RSS feed

BG Champs - Sprint 2019 (12/05/2019)
Sunday 12 May 2019
Category: Competitions
Bratsigovo, Peshtera, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
BG Champs - Middle 2019 (11/05/2019)
Saturday 11 May 2019
Category: Competitions
Kitna rodopa, Peshtera, Pazardzhik, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
Universiade 2019 - Middle (09/05/2019)
Thursday 9 May 2019
Category: Competitions
Zlatni pyasatsi, Varna, Bulgaria
Middle
Universiade 2019 - Sprint (08/05/2019)
Wednesday 8 May 2019
Category: Competitions
Complex Zlatni pyasatsi, Varna, Bulgaria
Sprint
TT Middle (BGCup2015, Day1, M18 - one more time) (07/05/2019)
Tuesday 7 May 2019
Category: Trainings
Zlatni pyasatsi, Varna, Bulgaria
Orienteering, easy (EYOC2018/M16long) (04/05/2019)
Saturday 4 May 2019
Category: Trainings
Miikovtsi, Elena, Bulgaria
Very easy. Walking at many places.
Orienteering 30
Saturday 4 May 2019
Category: Trainings
Miikovtsi, Elena, Bulgaria
I "punched" wrong stone at 6th - saw a ditch and thought it's the one below the control.
Velikden Cup 2019 - Middle (29/04/2019)
Monday 29 April 2019
Category: Competitions
Zavetno, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Middle
10MILA 2019 - 6th leg (28/04/2019)
Sunday 28 April 2019
Category: Competitions
Skane, Sweden
Night, leg 6
Sweden camp - Night, fast (20/04/2019)
Saturday 20 April 2019
Category: Trainings
Arla, Eskilstuna, Sweden
Sweden camp - Easy long (20/04/2019)
Saturday 20 April 2019
Category: Trainings
Svalboviken, Eskilstuna, Sweden
Sweden camp - Night (19/04/2019)
Friday 19 April 2019
Category: Trainings
Arla, Eskilstuna, Sweden
Sweden camp - Easy (19/04/2019)
Friday 19 April 2019
Category: Trainings
Arla, Eskilstuna, Sweden
Sweden camp - Svartnatta (18/04/2019)
Thursday 18 April 2019
Category: Competitions
Eskilstuna, Sweden
Leg 3
Swedish League camp - Night (15/04/2019)
Monday 15 April 2019
Category: Trainings
Skutberget, Karlstad, Sweden
with reflectors.
Swedish League camp - H20E Middle / O-intervals (15/04/2019)
Monday 15 April 2019
Category: Trainings
Daltjarn, Karlstad, Sweden
Middle
With 1min rest every 2nd control.
Swedish League - WRE Long (14/04/2019)
Sunday 14 April 2019
Category: Competitions
Daltjarn, Karlstad, Sweden
Long|Results
Much more stable than yesterday but still fucked up on the 21st right after the spectator corridor. (+3:30)
Swedish League - WRE Middle (13/04/2019)
Saturday 13 April 2019
Category: Competitions
Daltjarn, Karlstad, Sweden
Middle|Results
Quite bad run. I was not doing the right things all the way. Biggest misses on 3rd (~1:30), 4th (~1:00), 16th (>3min).
Swedish League camp - Model (12/04/2019)
Friday 12 April 2019
Category: Trainings
Djupviken, Karlstadt, Sweden
Putting out controls
Sakar camp - 2019/day 2 - M45 (03/04/2019)
Wednesday 3 April 2019
Category: Trainings
Cherepovo, Topolovgrad, Bulgaria
Long|Results
Sakar camp - 2019/day 1 - M35 (02/04/2019)
Tuesday 2 April 2019
Category: Trainings
Cherepovo, Topolovgrad, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
Nice and easy
Sakar camp - Night - 2019/day 3 - W21E backwards (01/04/2019)
Monday 1 April 2019
Category: Trainings
Cherepovo, Topolovgrad, Bulgaria
Middle
Backwards - With reflectors that I set up in the morning run.
Sakar camp - 2019/day 3 - W21E (01/04/2019)
Monday 1 April 2019
Category: Trainings
Cherepovo, Topolovgrad, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
Sakar cup 2019 - Day 3 (31/03/2019)
Sunday 31 March 2019
Category: Competitions
Cherepovo, Topolovgrad, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
Sakar cup 2019 - Day 2 (30/03/2019)
Saturday 30 March 2019
Category: Competitions
Cherepovo, Topolovgrad, Bulgaria
Long|Results
Despite a 6:30mins win I didn't have a good day physically. I did a stupid loop on the route to 10th, a bigger wrong micro-route c...
Sakar cup 2019 - Day 1 (29/03/2019)
Friday 29 March 2019
Category: Competitions
Cherepovo, Topolovgrad, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
Quite stable except to 18th where I got distracted and changed my route choice through the ridge.
Three hills Cup 2019 - Sprint (24/03/2019)
Sunday 24 March 2019
Category: Competitions
Pishmana north, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
Three Hills Cup 2019 - Middle (23/03/2019)
Saturday 23 March 2019
Category: Competitions
Manastira, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
Three Hills Cup 2019 - Night Prologue (22/03/2019)
Friday 22 March 2019
Category: Competitions
Ksilifor, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Night
Easy orienteering (BG Cup'15) (16/03/2019)
Saturday 16 March 2019
Category: Trainings
Zlatni pyasatsi, Varna, Bulgaria
Lipica Open 2019 - Day 5 - Middle (13/03/2019)
Wednesday 13 March 2019
Category: Competitions
Kokos, Lipica, Slovenia
Middle?|Results
Lipica Open 2019 - Day 4 - Shortened Long (12/03/2019)
Tuesday 12 March 2019
Category: Competitions
Krajna vas, Lipica, Slovenia
Long|Results
Lipica Open 2019 - Day 3 - Middle (11/03/2019)
Monday 11 March 2019
Category: Competitions
Vilenica, Divaska jama, Lipica, Slovenia
Middle|Results
Quite stable performance with one big mistake to 10th (>1min - I changed my route on the way and then made a mistake as well) and ...
Lipica Open 2019 - Day 2 - Long (10/03/2019)
Sunday 10 March 2019
Category: Competitions
Vilenica, Divaska jama, Lipica, Slovenia
Long|Results
Stable performance with few not optimal route choices and a small mistake to second last control (45secs).
Lipica Open 2019 - Day 1 - Middle (09/03/2019)
Saturday 9 March 2019
Category: Competitions
Preloze, Lipica, Slovenia
Middle|Results
Quite bad orienteering all the way. I was not prepared for the shitty running conditions - very stony and greeny.
Middle (BG Champs M18 - Relay) (04/03/2019)
Monday 4 March 2019
Category: Trainings
Shemshevo, V.Tarnovo, Bulgaria
I miss-punched 4-th.
Middle (Three hills cup 2016) (02/03/2019)
Saturday 2 March 2019
Category: Trainings
Preobrazhenski manastir, V.Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Middle
Alicante camp #20 - Control picking cool down  (26/02/2019)
Tuesday 26 February 2019
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #20 - N-course daylight (26/02/2019)
Tuesday 26 February 2019
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
I ran the N-course @daylight. I couldn't get up from the bed yesterday being sick with high temperature so I had to skip running t...
Alicante camp #19 - Forest sprint (26/02/2019)
Tuesday 26 February 2019
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Sur, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #19 - Zig-zag (26/02/2019)
Tuesday 26 February 2019
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Sur, Alicante, Spain
XXXI Trofeo Costa Calida 2019 WRE Middle - Alicante camp #18 (24/02/2019)
Sunday 24 February 2019
Category: Competitions
La Copa, Bullas, Cehegin, Spain
Middle|Results
Chasing start from the long distance but this time the terrain was much easier to understand for me. I had full control all the ti...
XXXI Trofeo Costa Calida 2019 WRE Long - Alicante camp #17 (23/02/2019)
Saturday 23 February 2019
Category: Competitions
Las Minas, Bullas, Cehegin, Spain
Long|Results
I was struggling to decide where is fastest to move through the terrain. About 4 minutes misses in total.
Alicante camp #15 - Short 1:4000 (21/02/2019)
Thursday 21 February 2019
Category: Trainings
Guardamar, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #14 - Middle (20/02/2019)
Wednesday 20 February 2019
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #13 - Middle (20/02/2019)
Wednesday 20 February 2019
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Sur, Alicante, Spain
Rerun of last week with SI so I was not concentrated at all.
Alicante camp #12 - Middle (19/02/2019)
Tuesday 19 February 2019
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
With SI, moderate
Alicante camp #11 - O-intervals (19/02/2019)
Tuesday 19 February 2019
Category: Trainings
Guardamar, Alicante, Spain
With Mitko and Teo
Alicante camp #9 - Corridor (18/02/2019)
Monday 18 February 2019
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
Lorca O Meeting - Long - Alicante camp #8 (17/02/2019)
Sunday 17 February 2019
Category: Competitions
Fuente Atocha, Lorca, Spain
Long
Lorca O Meeting - Middle - Alicante camp #7 (16/02/2019)
Saturday 16 February 2019
Category: Competitions
Playa de Arroz, Lorca, Spain
Middle
Alicante camp #6 - Night (Re-run of part of the morning course) (15/02/2019)
Friday 15 February 2019
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
I re-ran part of the morning course backwards with Teodor.
Alicante camp #5 - Long legs Zig-zag (15/02/2019)
Friday 15 February 2019
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #4 - Contours only (14/02/2019)
Thursday 14 February 2019
Category: Trainings
Guardamar, Alicante, Spain
A bit older map and had problems to locate the control on few places.
Alicante camp #3 - One man relay, mass start (14/02/2019)
Thursday 14 February 2019
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #2 - Contours only (13/02/2019)
Wednesday 13 February 2019
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
MP at 2nd..
Alicante camp #1 - One man relay middle (13/02/2019)
Wednesday 13 February 2019
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Sur, Alicante, Spain
TT control picking (26/01/2019)
Saturday 26 January 2019
Category: Trainings
Zlatni pyasatsi, Varna, Bulgaria
TT Middle (BG Champs Middle 2014, M21E) (25/01/2019)
Friday 25 January 2019
Category: Trainings
Zlatni pyasatsi, Varna, Bulgaria
Middle
TT Middle (BGCup2015) (13/01/2019)
Sunday 13 January 2019
Category: Trainings
Zlatni pyasatsi, Varna, Bulgaria
Very familiar with the terrain/courses already.
TT Middle (BGCup2015. Day1) (12/01/2019)
Saturday 12 January 2019
Category: Trainings
Zlatni pyasatsi, Varna, Bulgaria
TT Middle (BGCup2015) (11/01/2019)
Friday 11 January 2019
Category: Trainings
Zlatni pyasatsi, Varna, Bulgaria
TT Middle (BGCup2015, 3day, W21E) (05/01/2019)
Saturday 5 January 2019
Category: Trainings
Zlatni pyasatsi, Varna, Bulgaria
TT Middle (BGCup2015, Day1, M18) (03/01/2019)
Thursday 3 January 2019
Category: Trainings
Zlatni pyasatsi, Varna, Bulgaria
Camp Primorsko - AM - Knock out (Qual) (02/01/2019)
Wednesday 2 January 2019
Category: Trainings
MMC Dyuni, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Camp Primorsko - PM Middle (01/01/2019)
Tuesday 1 January 2019
Category: Trainings
Perla, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Camp Primorsko - AM - Middle (31/12/2018)
Monday 31 December 2018
Category: Trainings
Yasna polyana, Primorsko, Bulgaria
A big mistake to 5th.
Camp Primorsko - PM - Corridor (30/12/2018)
Sunday 30 December 2018
Category: Trainings
MMC Dyuni, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Camp Primorsko - AM (30/12/2018)
Sunday 30 December 2018
Category: Trainings
Perla, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Camp Primorsko - PM - Control picking (29/12/2018)
Saturday 29 December 2018
Category: Trainings
Sinemorets, Ahtopol, Bulgaria
Camp Primorsko - AM - Sprint (29/12/2018)
Saturday 29 December 2018
Category: Trainings
Ahtopol, Bulgaria
Sub optimal route choice to 14th otherwise a clean race.
Camp Primorsko - PM - Beach + Labyrinth (28/12/2018)
Friday 28 December 2018
Category: Trainings
MMC Dyuni, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Camp Primorsko - AM - Middle (28/12/2018)
Friday 28 December 2018
Category: Trainings
Yasna polyana, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Camp Primorsko - On the beach (27/12/2018)
Thursday 27 December 2018
Category: Trainings
MMC Dyuni, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Christmas orienteering (25/12/2018)
Tuesday 25 December 2018
Category: Trainings
Zlatni pyasatsi, Varna, Bulgaria
Asya - the predator (cat) Cup (09/12/2018)
Sunday 9 December 2018
Category: Competitions
Zapalnya, Tvarditsa, Bulgaria
BG Champs - Ultra Long 2018 (14/10/2018)
Sunday 14 October 2018
Category: Competitions
Oreshak, Troyan, Bulgaria
Ultra Long|Results
Bad route choices to 1st and 3rd otherwise a good and stable ultra long performance and a win in the last BG champs for the year.
BG Champs - Night 2018 (12/10/2018)
Friday 12 October 2018
Category: Competitions
Manastira, Troyan, Bulgaria
Night|Results
Good performance with two 40secs mistake (one wrong micro route-choice and one bad execution).
Halden training camp #12 (19/09/2018)
Wednesday 19 September 2018
Category: Trainings
Kjolasjoen, Halden, Norway
Halden training camp #11 (18/09/2018)
Tuesday 18 September 2018
Category: Trainings
Furumokasene, Halden, Norway
Halden training camp #10 (18/09/2018)
Tuesday 18 September 2018
Category: Trainings
Skolleborg north, Halden, Norway
Halden training camp #9 (17/09/2018)
Monday 17 September 2018
Category: Trainings
Hoias, Halden, Norway
Halden training camp #8 (17/09/2018)
Monday 17 September 2018
Category: Trainings
Skolleborg, Halden, Norway
Fast training. Did a big mistake to 5th + several other 30secs each
Halden training camp #7 (16/09/2018)
Sunday 16 September 2018
Category: Trainings
Skarefjell, Halden, Norway
Halden training camp #6 Sprint (15/09/2018)
Saturday 15 September 2018
Category: Trainings
Halden, Norway
Sprint
Halden training camp #5 (15/09/2018)
Saturday 15 September 2018
Category: Trainings
Akselas, Halden, Norway
Halden training camp #4 (14/09/2018)
Friday 14 September 2018
Category: Trainings
Hoias, Halden, Norway
Halden training camp #3 (14/09/2018)
Friday 14 September 2018
Category: Trainings
Guttersrod, Halden, Norway
Halden training camp #2 (13/09/2018)
Thursday 13 September 2018
Category: Trainings
Strupe, Halden, Norway
Halden training camp #1 (13/09/2018)
Thursday 13 September 2018
Category: Trainings
Hoias, Halden, Norway
BG Champs - Relay 2018 (09/09/2018)
Sunday 9 September 2018
Category: Competitions
Strelcha, Bulgaria
Relay, leg 2|Results
I did a strong race and pushed hard.
BG Champs - Long 2018 (08/09/2018)
Saturday 8 September 2018
Category: Competitions
Strelcha, Bulgaria
Long|Results
I did a good race except a bad part between 6th and 8th where I lost 3:30mins (1:30-1:00-1:00). Also 30secs to 26th. + Not optima...
World ARDF Champs - Foxoring (Radio orienteering) (04/09/2018)
Tuesday 4 September 2018
Category: Competitions
Sokcho, South Korea
Foxoring (Radioorienteering)
WORLD CHAMPION! Defended my title from 2016!
SEEOC 2018 - Relay (26/08/2018)
Sunday 26 August 2018
Category: Competitions
Lome, Podjesen, Slovenia
Relay, leg 3
SEEOC 2018 - Sprint (25/08/2018)
Saturday 25 August 2018
Category: Competitions
Cerkno, Slovenia
Sprint
SEEOC 2018 - Long (24/08/2018)
Friday 24 August 2018
Category: Competitions
Blegos, Crni Vrh, Cerkno, Slovenia
Long
SEEOC 2018 - Middle (23/08/2018)
Thursday 23 August 2018
Category: Competitions
Lome, Klavzar, Cerkno, Slovenia
Middle
WOC 2018 - Long Final (11/08/2018)
Saturday 11 August 2018
Category: Competitions
Turaida, Sigulda, Latvia
Long|Results
WOC 2018 - Relay - 1st leg (09/08/2018)
Thursday 9 August 2018
Category: Competitions
Turaida, Sigulda, Latvia
Relay, leg 1|Results
WOC 2018 - Middle Final (07/08/2018)
Tuesday 7 August 2018
Category: Competitions
Sigulda, Latvia
Middle|Results
WOC 2018 - Sprint Qual Men A (04/08/2018)
Saturday 4 August 2018
Category: Competitions
Kronvalda Parks, Riga, Latvia
Sprint|Results
Did a decent performance but with several 1-2secs misses and a bad route choice to second-last control (20th). I was not sure on w...
Sapareva camp - Long distance (24/06/2018)
Sunday 24 June 2018
Category: Trainings
Reliovo, Samokov, Bulgaria
Long
Sapareva camp - Middle (23/06/2018)
Saturday 23 June 2018
Category: Trainings
Govedartsi, Samokov, Bulgaria
Middle
Sapareva camp - Sprint (22/06/2018)
Friday 22 June 2018
Category: Trainings
Samokov, Bulgaria
Sprint
Good performance except few route choices.
Sapareva camp - Long legs (21/06/2018)
Thursday 21 June 2018
Category: Trainings
Reliovo, Samokov, Bulgaria
I was not precise in the middle of the long legs and that cost me some time for example to 3rd.
Sapareva camp - Relay training (20/06/2018)
Wednesday 20 June 2018
Category: Trainings
Govedartsi, Samokov, Bulgaria
Another big mistake to 1st control. I was not sure where the control is..
Sapareva camp - TT Middle (19/06/2018)
Tuesday 19 June 2018
Category: Trainings
Zheleznitsa, Sofia, Bulgaria
Middle
I had problems to read the map and terrain.
Jukola 2018 - 1st leg (16/06/2018)
Saturday 16 June 2018
Category: Competitions
Halvala, Lahti, Finland
Leg 1|Results
Did a huge mistake to 1st one. I though "I will find it" and that was it. Afterwards it was extremely difficult to pass teams in s...
Jukola 2018 - training #2 (15/06/2018)
Friday 15 June 2018
Category: Trainings
Vihattu, Lahti, Finland
Very stony and greeny
Jukola 2018 - training #1 (14/06/2018)
Thursday 14 June 2018
Category: Trainings
Tiirismaa, Lahti, Switzerland
Tough stony terrain. Nice.
Bulgaria Cup 2018 - Day 3 (03/06/2018)
Sunday 3 June 2018
Category: Competitions
Sinemorets, Ahtopol, Bulgaria
I was not really ready for racing when started but tried to run fast - so I did small mistakes to 2nd and 4th. Afterwards it was q...
Bulgaria Cup 2018 - Day 2 (02/06/2018)
Saturday 2 June 2018
Category: Competitions
Ahtopol, Bulgaria
I did a stable performance with few small misses but I did not see control #12 on the map. I ran directly to #13.
Bulgaria Cup 2018 - Day 1 (01/06/2018)
Friday 1 June 2018
Category: Competitions
Varvara, Ahtopol, Bulgaria
Bigger mistakes to 3rd (1:15) and 24th (1:30) and 20 secs to 14th but otherwise quite stable race.
Ahtopol Cup - Day 2 - Sprint (31/05/2018)
Thursday 31 May 2018
Category: Competitions
Ahtopol, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
Ok race but with few not optimal route choices.
Ahtopol Cup - Day 1 - Middle (30/05/2018)
Wednesday 30 May 2018
Category: Competitions
Ahtos, Ahtopol, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
Mistakes to 6th, 8th and 9th - ~1 min each + 15 secs to 3rd.
EOC Long distance (13/05/2018)
Sunday 13 May 2018
Category: Competitions
Capriasca, Bellinzona, Switzerland
Long|Results
Technically I did OK navigation mostly but it was not that difficult. I got 5 wrong route choices (1 big and 4 smaller losses).
EOC Relay - 2nd leg (12/05/2018)
Saturday 12 May 2018
Category: Competitions
Tesserete, Bellinzona, Switzerland
Relay, leg 2|Results
I did technically quite OK race except not optimal route choice in the beginning of the long leg back to the arena. But due to lon...
EOC Sprint Relay - 2nd leg (10/05/2018)
Thursday 10 May 2018
Category: Competitions
Capriasca paese, Bellinzona, Switzerland
Sprint Relay, leg 2|Results
I did a very good performance with two not optimal route choices but still quite OK. I was leading my pack from 2nd to 13th when I...
EOC Middle Final A (09/05/2018)
Wednesday 9 May 2018
Category: Competitions
Monte S. Giorgio, Bellinzona, Switzerland
Middle|Results
I was totally out of order. I could not decide where shall I run, I was falling all the time, feeling not strong enough for such a...
EOC Middle Qualification - Men B (08/05/2018)
Tuesday 8 May 2018
Category: Competitions
Carona, Bellinzona, Switzerland
Middle|Results
I did a stable qualification race. I lost 1 min on 10th where I was too high on the slope and I lost 1min loosing my contact lense...
EOC Sprint Final A (Map 2) (06/05/2018)
Sunday 6 May 2018
Category: Competitions
Mendrisio, Ticino, Switzerland
Sprint|Results
I did control my orienteering well but I chose some wrong route-choices. The biggest loss was to 16th control where I did not see ...
EOC Sprint Final A (Map 1) (06/05/2018)
Sunday 6 May 2018
Category: Competitions
Mendrisio, Ticino, Switzerland
Sprint|Results
I did control my orienteering well but I chose some wrong route-choices. The biggest loss was to 16th control where I did not see ...
EOC Sprint Final A (Map 2) (06/05/2018)
Sunday 6 May 2018
Category: Competitions
Mendrisio, Ticino, Switzerland
Sprint|Results
I did control my orienteering well but I chose some wrong route-choices. The biggest loss was to 16th control where I did not see ...
EOC Sprint Qualification - Men B (06/05/2018)
Sunday 6 May 2018
Category: Competitions
Bellinzona, Switzerland
Sprint|Results
I did a stable run and went safely into the final with 4th place. Didn't feel like I had much power. I got sick the day before.
BG Champs - Mixed Sprint Relay 2018 (22/04/2018)
Sunday 22 April 2018
Category: Competitions
Bansko, Bulgaria
Sprint Relay, leg 2
BG Champs - Sprint 2018 (21/04/2018)
Saturday 21 April 2018
Category: Competitions
Dobrinishte, Bansko, Bulgaria
Sprint
BG Champs - Middle 2018 (20/04/2018)
Friday 20 April 2018
Category: Competitions
Trastenik, Bansko, Bulgaria
Middle
Velikden Cup 2018 - Sprint (09/04/2018)
Monday 9 April 2018
Category: Competitions
Popovo, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
Velikden Cup 2018 - Long (08/04/2018)
Sunday 8 April 2018
Category: Competitions
Propastna West, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Long|Results
Velikden Cup 2018 - WRE Middle (07/04/2018)
Saturday 7 April 2018
Category: Competitions
Beliya kon, white horse, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
Bad micro-route choices to 11th and 13th and a big mistake to 15th.
Velikden Cup 2018 - Mass start Middle (06/04/2018)
Friday 6 April 2018
Category: Competitions
Paydushko, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Mass start middle|Results
Three Hills Cup 2018 - Long  (31/03/2018)
Saturday 31 March 2018
Category: Competitions
Shemshevo, V.Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Long|Results
(Short) Long distance but it was tough going on these steep hills on a warm day. I did pretty clean race except two bad micro-rout...
Three hills Cup 2018 - Sprint (With Map in Tarnovgrad) (30/03/2018)
Friday 30 March 2018
Category: Competitions
Asenevtsi, V.Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
I did a stable fluent race with few hesitations and a wrong route choice to 12. Won clearly.
Szeged Cup - Long - day 2 (18/03/2018)
Sunday 18 March 2018
Category: Competitions
Bodoglar, Kiskunhalas, Szeged, Hungary
Long|Results
Szeged Cup - WRE Middle - day 1 (17/03/2018)
Saturday 17 March 2018
Category: Competitions
Bodoglar - Kukorica Hegy, Kiskunhalas, Szeged, Hungary
Middle|Results
I tried to push hard even though I have a small problem with the glute/hamstring on the left leg. My focus was far from what it sh...
Sakar cup 2018 - day 2 (11/03/2018)
Sunday 11 March 2018
Category: Competitions
Cherepovo, Topolovgrad, Bulgaria
Sakar cup 2018 - day 1 (10/03/2018)
Saturday 10 March 2018
Category: Competitions
Cherepovo, Topolovgrad, Bulgaria
Nice and easy. Just few small misses here and there.
PIOM 2018 - WRE Long (18/02/2018)
Sunday 18 February 2018
Category: Competitions
Serrinha - Dongalinho, Penamacor, Portugal
Long|Results
I got a nice result but I took advantage of Martin Hubmann who caught me up at 2nd control. I was struggling to pick up the correc...
PIOM 2018 - Night Sprint (17/02/2018)
Saturday 17 February 2018
Category: Competitions
Penamacor, Portugal
Night Sprint|Results
I did mostly ok but had three major mistakes - I missed a stairway to 10th, I had a bigger hesitation to 13th and a wrong route-ch...
PIOM 2018 - Middle (17/02/2018)
Saturday 17 February 2018
Category: Competitions
Serrinha - Racha, Portalegre, Portugal
Middle|Results
I had a bad race with one huge mistake (5min) to 9th and many small misses. I was not sure where to run with many bushes everywher...
PIOM 2018 - Model (16/02/2018)
Friday 16 February 2018
Category: Trainings
Memoria, Penamacor, Portugal
Portugal Camp 2018 - Night (15/02/2018)
Thursday 15 February 2018
Category: Trainings
Idanha, Idanha a nova, Portugal
Night
With reflections.
Portugal Camp 2018 - Multi technique (15/02/2018)
Thursday 15 February 2018
Category: Trainings
Cidral, Idanha a Nova, Portugal
Portugal Camp - Easy mass start (14/02/2018)
Wednesday 14 February 2018
Category: Trainings
Cidral, Idanha a Nova, Portugal
Portugal Camp 2018 - Middle (14/02/2018)
Wednesday 14 February 2018
Category: Trainings
Cidral, Idanha a Nova, Portugal
Middle
POM 2018 - Day 4 - Chasing start - Long (13/02/2018)
Tuesday 13 February 2018
Category: Competitions
S. Bartolomeu do Outeiro, Evora, Portugal
Long chasing|Results
Very stable and well played tactical race. Satisfied!
POM 2018 - Day 3 - Night Sprint (12/02/2018)
Monday 12 February 2018
Category: Competitions
Vila de Portel, Evora, Portugal
Night Sprint|Results
POM 2018 - Day 3 - Middle (12/02/2018)
Monday 12 February 2018
Category: Competitions
S. Bartolomeu do Outeiro, Evora, Portugal
Middle|Results
Another fast race. Stable but with few small mistakes. Biggest at 2nd (20secs), 24th (20secs), 15th (15secs) and so on. Satisfied.
POM 2018 - Day 2 - WRE Long (11/02/2018)
Sunday 11 February 2018
Category: Competitions
S. Bartolomeu do Outeiro, Evora, Portugal
Long|Results
Good race with one bigger mistake (40secs) to 14th. I lost concentration.
POM 2018 - Day 1 - Urban Middle (10/02/2018)
Saturday 10 February 2018
Category: Competitions
Evora, Portugal
Urban Middle|Results
Camp Spain - Middle (29/01/2018)
Monday 29 January 2018
Category: Trainings
Navalmoral de la Sierra, Burgohondo, Spain
Middle
Nice terrain, nice map.
Maximus Trophy - Long (28/01/2018)
Sunday 28 January 2018
Category: Competitions
Navalmoral de la Sierra, Burgohondo, Spain
Long|Results
I tried to push hard but made small mistakes here and there. I got even more tired in the mid of the course and did some biiig mis...
Maximus Trophy - Sprint (27/01/2018)
Saturday 27 January 2018
Category: Competitions
Villanueva de Avila, Burgohondo, Spain
Sprint|Results
Too many 10-15secs mistakes to fight for top places. Good ending and some other legs.
Maximus Trophy - WRE Middle (27/01/2018)
Saturday 27 January 2018
Category: Competitions
El pinar de huanin, Burgohondo, Avila, Spain
Middle|Results
It was quite difficult and everybody made mistakes but I was even worse at some places :)
Alicante camp #13 - Sprint (25/01/2018)
Thursday 25 January 2018
Category: Trainings
Guardamar, Alicante, Spain
Sprint
Alicante camp #12 - Long legs (25/01/2018)
Thursday 25 January 2018
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #11 - Control picking - contours only (24/01/2018)
Wednesday 24 January 2018
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #10 - Sprint (WUOC'12 W21) (24/01/2018)
Wednesday 24 January 2018
Category: Trainings
Alicante, Spain
Sprint
Alicante camp #9 - O-intervals (23/01/2018)
Tuesday 23 January 2018
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #8 - Dawn/night in couples (22/01/2018)
Monday 22 January 2018
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
I ran 3-4 - 7-8 etc..
Alicante camp #7 - Long (22/01/2018)
Monday 22 January 2018
Category: Trainings
Coto Cuadros, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #6 - Middle (21/01/2018)
Sunday 21 January 2018
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #5 - N course (21/01/2018)
Sunday 21 January 2018
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #4 - Middle (20/01/2018)
Saturday 20 January 2018
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #3 - Loops (20/01/2018)
Saturday 20 January 2018
Category: Trainings
Santa pola, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #2 - Night middle (19/01/2018)
Friday 19 January 2018
Category: Trainings
Guardamar, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #1 - Zig zag 5,9 (19/01/2018)
Friday 19 January 2018
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
Sprint - W18 BGchamps'16 (06/01/2018)
Saturday 6 January 2018
Category: Trainings
Troyan, Bulgaria
Sprint
I did some bad route-choices. Orienteering was not fluent.
Easy (05/01/2018)
Friday 5 January 2018
Category: Trainings
Baba Stana, Troyan, Bulgaria
Middle
The map was not very good and I was mostly frustrated. Running with the people to enjoy it.
Rerun of BGCup'15 M20-Day 3 (26/12/2017)
Tuesday 26 December 2017
Category: Trainings
Zlatni pyasatsi, Varna, Bulgaria
Overall a nice run but with few mistakes and not very good flow.
BG Champs - Ultra Long 2017 (22/10/2017)
Sunday 22 October 2017
Category: Competitions
Marchaevo, Vladaya, Sofiya, Bulgaria
Ultra Long|Results
Did big mistakes on 8th (3:30min) and 13th (2min) where I think the situation on both controls were not as on the map. I also made...
University BG Champs Autumn - Middle (21/10/2017)
Saturday 21 October 2017
Category: Competitions
Bistritsa, Sofiya, Bulgaria
Middle
BG Champs - Night 2017 (20/10/2017)
Friday 20 October 2017
Category: Competitions
Simeonovo, Sofiya, Bulgaria
Night|Results
Stable orienteering but when I caught up with some others I did loose focus a bit and made some small mistakes. Altogether for the...
University BG Champs Autumn - Sprint (20/10/2017)
Friday 20 October 2017
Category: Competitions
Borisova gradina, Sofiya, Bulgaria
Sprint
Augusta Cup (14/10/2017)
Saturday 14 October 2017
Category: Competitions
Momina Banya, Hisarya, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
Night training (Pre-run of Ivan Vazov cup) (13/10/2017)
Friday 13 October 2017
Category: Trainings
Sopot, Bulgaria
Middle (Night)
No flags, OK orienteering.
Vasil Levski Cup (13/10/2017)
Friday 13 October 2017
Category: Competitions
Sushitsa, Karlovo, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
BG Champs - Relay 2017 (17/09/2017)
Sunday 17 September 2017
Category: Competitions
Miikovtsi, Elena, Bulgaria
Relay, leg 3|Results
Lost 1min in between 4 and 5 since it was almost impossible to cross on the semi-open area before the green (after the open field)...
BG Champs - Long 2017 (16/09/2017)
Saturday 16 September 2017
Category: Competitions
Miikovtsi, Elena, Bulgaria
Long|Results
Stable run with few small mistakes (1-1:30 in total) + two stops for contact-lenses replacement (before 2nd and between 9 and 10).
Easy orienteering (09/09/2017)
Saturday 9 September 2017
Category: Trainings
Kantona 2, Oreshak, Troyan, Bulgaria
Bigger open fields around 61st made me do a small direction mistake.
European ARDF Classic 1 (3.5 MHz) (07/09/2017)
Thursday 7 September 2017
Category: Competitions
Druskininkai, Lithuania
ARDF Classic 3.5 Mhz|Results
Middle (06/09/2017)
Wednesday 6 September 2017
Category: Trainings
Druskininkai, Lithuania
A nice terrain from the FOXORING /ARDF champs 2017/ the day before.
European ARDF FOXORING (Radioorienteering) (05/09/2017)
Tuesday 5 September 2017
Category: Competitions
Druskininkai, Lithuania
Foxoring (Radioorienteering)|Results
SEEOC 2017 - Relay (27/08/2017)
Sunday 27 August 2017
Category: Competitions
Zabljak, Montenegro
Relay, leg 3|Results
Very clean race except few 5secs misses.
SEEOC 2017 - Long (26/08/2017)
Saturday 26 August 2017
Category: Competitions
Zabljak, Montenegro
Long|Results
Stable race with not so much power in the middle part. I did small mistake to 4th, 10th and a bigger one on 21st (~2:30). Totally ...
SEEOC 2017 - Middle (25/08/2017)
Friday 25 August 2017
Category: Competitions
Zabljak, Montenegro
Middle|Results
I did mainly stable race but did some small mistakes in the area of 10th, 13th, 18th and 21st and on the way to 11th. Totally lost...
SEEOC 2017 - Sprint (24/08/2017)
Thursday 24 August 2017
Category: Competitions
Zabljak Down town, Montenegro
Sprint|Results
Good race except that I had no much power to push with such a big training break.
TT Middle (BGCup2015, day2, M21E) (18/08/2017)
Friday 18 August 2017
Category: Trainings
Zlatni pyasatsi, Varna, Bulgaria
I ran til 15th control.
Easy middle (BGChamps 2014 W21E) (17/08/2017)
Thursday 17 August 2017
Category: Trainings
Zlatni pyasatsi, Varna, Bulgaria
Middle
3Odays - Stage 3 - Middle  (13/08/2017)
Sunday 13 August 2017
Category: Competitions
Zheravna, Sliven, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
3Odays - Stage 2 - Middle  (12/08/2017)
Saturday 12 August 2017
Category: Competitions
Zheravna, Sliven, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
3Odays - Stage 1 - Sprint (11/08/2017)
Friday 11 August 2017
Category: Competitions
Zheravna, Sliven, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
WOC 2017 - Relay - 1st leg (07/07/2017)
Friday 7 July 2017
Category: Competitions
Vitipalu, Tartu, Estonia
Relay, leg 1|Results
I had a stable start with good orienteering. I felt tired but managed to keep good pace. I fucked it up in the end (16th-17th-19th...
WOC 2017 - Middle (06/07/2017)
Thursday 6 July 2017
Category: Competitions
Vitipalu, Tartu, Estonia
Middle|Results
Did a big mistake to 2nd and was caught by Eskil Kinneberg. I stayed with him until 14-15.
WOC 2017 - Middle / Relay Model (05/07/2017)
Wednesday 5 July 2017
Category: Trainings
Kirikukula, Tartu, Estonia
Middle model
Second visit of the model event. It was SO much nicer this time.
WOC 2017 - Sprint Mixed Relay - 2nd leg (02/07/2017)
Sunday 2 July 2017
Category: Competitions
Viljandi, Tartu, Estonia
Sprint Relay, leg 2|Results
I didn't have good physical feeling on the terrain. I did a bad route-choice to 4th. I also had small mistakes to 1st, 9th, 10th a...
WOC 2017 - Sprint Qual - Men B (30/06/2017)
Friday 30 June 2017
Category: Competitions
Tartu , Estonia
Sprint|Results
The most stupid way to loose time - I could not see the hole in the fence after control #1 - IN THE TERRAIN! Maybe the strong rain...
Sprint training (25/06/2017)
Sunday 25 June 2017
Category: Trainings
Bansko, Bulgaria
Sprint
Few extra fences on the course (they were highlighted with red stripes on the actual map). Good performance, I thought I'm fast bu...
Jukola 2017 - 1st leg (17/06/2017)
Saturday 17 June 2017
Category: Competitions
Joensuu, Finland
Relay, leg 1|Results
Good race, except 2nd and 17th. Pity because I lost my contact lens just before 17th, lost focus and decided to follow. Ruined a t...
Jukola 2017 training (16/06/2017)
Friday 16 June 2017
Category: Trainings
Murhakallio, Joensuu, Finland
Shitty on the ground :)
Lovech Cup - Sprint (27/05/2017)
Saturday 27 May 2017
Category: Competitions
Babakovets, Lovech, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
Not optimal route choices to 6th and 12th and hesitations to both!
Istros Cup - Sprint 2 (20/05/2017)
Saturday 20 May 2017
Category: Competitions
Charodeyka, Ruse, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
Istros Cup - Sprint 1 (20/05/2017)
Saturday 20 May 2017
Category: Competitions
Krygovoto, Ruse, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
BG Champs - Mixed Sprint Relay 2017 (14/05/2017)
Sunday 14 May 2017
Category: Competitions
Panagyurishte, Strelcha, Bulgaria
Sprint Relay, leg 3|Results
Коментар: Символът използван м/у 16-17 е позволен за преминаване и означа...
BG Champs - Middle 2017 (13/05/2017)
Saturday 13 May 2017
Category: Competitions
Strelcha, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
BG Champs - Sprint 2017 (12/05/2017)
Friday 12 May 2017
Category: Competitions
Strelcha, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
Ruse Cup - Sprint (06/05/2017)
Saturday 6 May 2017
Category: Competitions
Stadium Dunav, Ruse, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
10MILA 2017 8th leg (30/04/2017)
Sunday 30 April 2017
Category: Competitions
Lexby, Gothenburg, Sweden
Leg 8|Results
10mila training (27/04/2017)
Thursday 27 April 2017
Category: Trainings
Norrkoping, Sweden
NSA Cup - Sprint (23/04/2017)
Sunday 23 April 2017
Category: Competitions
Studentski park, Sofiya, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
Good race except the route-choice to 5th control where I lost ~20secs and few seconds to 13th.
NSA Cup - Middle (22/04/2017)
Saturday 22 April 2017
Category: Competitions
Simeonovo, Sofia, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
Velikden Cup 2017 - Long (17/04/2017)
Monday 17 April 2017
Category: Competitions
Momino Loven dom, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Long|Results
За 1-ва допуснах грешка в района, тъй като не бях концентриран, понеже ид...
Velikden Cup 2017 - WRE Middle (16/04/2017)
Sunday 16 April 2017
Category: Competitions
Momino Bunkera, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
Тръгнах доста силно и след като Дизела е сбъркал за 2-ра, започнах да го ...
Velikden Cup 2017 - WRE Sprint (15/04/2017)
Saturday 15 April 2017
Category: Competitions
Targovishte, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
След 16 дневна почивка влязох директно в битката. Последната 1/3 беше дос...
Three Hills Cup 2017 - With map in VT - Sprint (26/03/2017)
Sunday 26 March 2017
Category: Competitions
Pishmana, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
Did a good strong race. I ran wrong route-choices to 7th (3sec); 19th (5sec) and 22nd (11sec).
Three Hills Cup 2017 - Night Sprint (25/03/2017)
Saturday 25 March 2017
Category: Competitions
Arbanasi, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Night Sprint|Results
Three Hills Cup 2017 - Middle (25/03/2017)
Saturday 25 March 2017
Category: Competitions
Prechistvatelna stantsiya, Garga bair, Veliko Tarn, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
I lost my contact lens right before 7th so I stood at one place for about 3mins.
Baranja Open - Long (19/03/2017)
Sunday 19 March 2017
Category: Competitions
Jankovac, Croatia
Long distance|Results
Baranja Open - Middle (18/03/2017)
Saturday 18 March 2017
Category: Competitions
Jankovac, Croatia
Middle|Results
Lipica Open 2017 - Day 5 (15/03/2017)
Wednesday 15 March 2017
Category: Competitions
Presnica, Lipica, Slovenia
Middle|Results
Lipica Open 2017 - Day 4 (14/03/2017)
Tuesday 14 March 2017
Category: Competitions
Vahta, Lipica, Slovenia
Lipica Open 2017 - Day 3 (13/03/2017)
Monday 13 March 2017
Category: Competitions
Krajna vas, Lipica, Slovenia
Middle|Results
Lipica Open 2017 - Day 2 (12/03/2017)
Sunday 12 March 2017
Category: Competitions
Veliki dol, Lipica, Slovenia
Long distance
Lipica Open 2017 - Day 1 (11/03/2017)
Saturday 11 March 2017
Category: Competitions
Divaska jama, Lipica, Slovenia
ABOM 2017 - Sprint WRE (04/03/2017)
Saturday 4 March 2017
Category: Competitions
Aguiar da Beira, Viseu, Portugal
Sprint
ABOM 2017 - Middle WRE (04/03/2017)
Saturday 4 March 2017
Category: Competitions
Aguiar da Beira, Viseu, Portugal
Middle
Portugal Camp - #5 - Control picking (03/03/2017)
Friday 3 March 2017
Category: Trainings
Aguiar de Beira Norte, Viseu, Portugal
Portugal Camp - #4 - Sprint (02/03/2017)
Thursday 2 March 2017
Category: Trainings
Viseu, Portugal
Sprint
Portugal Camp - #3 - Multi-technique (02/03/2017)
Thursday 2 March 2017
Category: Trainings
Sr dos Caminhos, Satao, Portugal
Portugal Camp - #2 - Easy (01/03/2017)
Wednesday 1 March 2017
Category: Trainings
Sr dos Caminhos, Viseu, Portugal
Portugal Camp - #1 - Multi-technique (01/03/2017)
Wednesday 1 March 2017
Category: Trainings
Aguiar de Beira Norte, Viseu, Portugal
POM 2017 - Day 4 - Chasing, Long (28/02/2017)
Tuesday 28 February 2017
Category: Competitions
Entre Ribeiras e Coutadas, Portalegre, Portugal
Long distance|Results
POM 2017 - Day 3 - WRE Middle (27/02/2017)
Monday 27 February 2017
Category: Competitions
Entre Ribeiras e Coutadas, Portalegre, Portugal
Middle|Results
POM 2017 - Day 2 - Long (26/02/2017)
Sunday 26 February 2017
Category: Competitions
Aldeia da Mata, Portalegre, Portugal
Long|Results
POM 2017 - Day 1 - Night Sprint (25/02/2017)
Saturday 25 February 2017
Category: Competitions
Alter do Chao, Portalegre, Portugal
Night Sprint|Results
POM 2017 - Day 1 - Middle (25/02/2017)
Saturday 25 February 2017
Category: Competitions
Aldeia da Mata, Portalegre, Portugal
Middle|Results
Alicante camp #25 Long (11/02/2017)
Saturday 11 February 2017
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
Last training for the 2-weeks-long camp.
Lorca O Meeting - WRE Sprint (11/02/2017)
Saturday 11 February 2017
Category: Competitions
Lorca, Spain
Sprint|Results
I did the worst possible start to 1st and 2nd. Afterwards it was much better with several small misses - to 10, 14, 17, 19, 21. (L...
Alicante camp #23 Easy (10/02/2017)
Friday 10 February 2017
Category: Trainings
Guardamar, Alicante, Spain
Nice and easy.
Alicante camp #22 Easy (09/02/2017)
Thursday 9 February 2017
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #21 Easy Sprint (09/02/2017)
Thursday 9 February 2017
Category: Trainings
La Marina, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #20 - Sprint #2 (08/02/2017)
Wednesday 8 February 2017
Category: Trainings
Villena, Spain
Sprint
Trying to run fast but was too tired, so ran moderate speed.
Alicante camp #20 - Sprint #1 (08/02/2017)
Wednesday 8 February 2017
Category: Trainings
Villena, Spain
Trying to run fast.
Alicante camp #19 Easy but steep. (08/02/2017)
Wednesday 8 February 2017
Category: Trainings
Yecla, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #18 Night (07/02/2017)
Tuesday 7 February 2017
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
With controls + SI
Alicante camp #17 Sprint (rerun of WUOC 2012 Sprint) (07/02/2017)
Tuesday 7 February 2017
Category: Trainings
Alicante, Spain
Sprint
Rerun the course of WUOC 2012 Sprint. I did a wrong route choice to 10th and there were some map changes. I did the course so much...
Alicante camp #16 N-course easy (06/02/2017)
Monday 6 February 2017
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
We were running in group. I was leading 6-final.
Alicante camp #15 Rerun of WC2014 middle (06/02/2017)
Monday 6 February 2017
Category: Trainings
Coto de Marvillas, Cehegin, Spain
Middle
I was very tired and was not concentrated. Looking around a lot.
TCBO Long distance (05/02/2017)
Sunday 5 February 2017
Category: Competitions
Santa Pola, Alicante, Spain
Long distance|Results
I lost time because of the refreshment towards 20th but then I did a biiig mistake to 24th (4+min). I was very close to the contro...
TCBO WRE Middle (04/02/2017)
Saturday 4 February 2017
Category: Competitions
Santa Pola, Alicante, Spain
Middle|Results
Three big mistakes. Quite difficult to navigate. For me it was mostly by luck and direction.
Alicante camp #12 Easy (03/02/2017)
Friday 3 February 2017
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
Missed 1st badly. Also some other.
Alicante camp #11 One-man-relay training race (02/02/2017)
Thursday 2 February 2017
Category: Trainings
Guardamar La Marina, Alicante, Spain
Wrong placed (14th) so going out wrong for the next one.
Alicante camp #10 Night mass start (01/02/2017)
Wednesday 1 February 2017
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
Mass start with 3 swiss guys and Zhelyazkov. Difficult and some tapes missing.
Alicante camp #9 Corridor (01/02/2017)
Wednesday 1 February 2017
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #8 (2) Easy O-intervals (01/02/2017)
Wednesday 1 February 2017
Category: Trainings
Guardamar, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #8 (1) Fast short 1:5000 (01/02/2017)
Wednesday 1 February 2017
Category: Trainings
Guardamar, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #7 Night rerun of #2 (31/01/2017)
Tuesday 31 January 2017
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
Backwards.
Alicante camp #6 Easy (31/01/2017)
Tuesday 31 January 2017
Category: Trainings
Sax, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #5 night short (30/01/2017)
Monday 30 January 2017
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #4 O-intervals (30/01/2017)
Monday 30 January 2017
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Sur, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #3 Control picking contours only (30/01/2017)
Monday 30 January 2017
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #2 Easy (29/01/2017)
Sunday 29 January 2017
Category: Trainings
Guardamar Norte, Alicante, Spain
Alicante camp #1 Easy (29/01/2017)
Sunday 29 January 2017
Category: Trainings
Guardamar, Alicante, Spain
SEEOC 2016 - Relay (11/09/2016)
Sunday 11 September 2016
Category: Competitions
Bel Kamen, Strumitsa, Macedonia
Relay, leg 3|Results
If I had to pick one race to win during the SEEOC it would've been the relay. That's why I was able to do a perfect race in spite ...
SEEOC 2016 - Middle distance (10/09/2016)
Saturday 10 September 2016
Category: Competitions
Bel Kamen, Strumitsa, Macedonia
Middle|Results
I did many small mistakes but in the end I was fastest (least mistakes?).
SEEOC 2016 - Long distance (09/09/2016)
Friday 9 September 2016
Category: Competitions
Suvi Laki, Strumitsa, Macedonia
Long distance|Results
I did two big mistakes and since I was very tired already from the beginning it was survivor all the way. I almost caught the winn...
SEEOC 2016 - Sprint (08/09/2016)
Thursday 8 September 2016
Category: Competitions
Radovis, Strumitsa, Macedonia
Sprint|Results
I was pretty tired physically and mentally from the weeks before and the trip to Macedonia right before the race. I tried to do my...
ARDF World Championships - Foxoring (04/09/2016)
Sunday 4 September 2016
Category: Competitions
Zlatni pyasatsi, Varna, Bulgaria
foxoring|Results
WORLD CHAMPION! I think I chose good option how to run the controls even though I was hesitating very much and I was pretty good i...
WUOC 2016 - Relay (04/08/2016)
Thursday 4 August 2016
Category: Competitions
Javorkut, Miskolc, Hungary
Relay, leg 1|Results
Stable performance with some small misses in the begining but very good end.
WUOC 2016 - Middle (03/08/2016)
Wednesday 3 August 2016
Category: Competitions
Javorkut, Miskolc, Hungary
Middle|Results
I did a good race until the 20th control where I ruined everything. I had some small misses in the first part but I really focused...
WUOC 2016 - Sprint Relay (02/08/2016)
Tuesday 2 August 2016
Category: Competitions
Miskolc, Hungary
Sprint Relay, leg 3|Results
Good race except 3 small misses (~3 sec each). I got all the right route choices - happy with that. It was interesting course.
WUOC 2016 - Long (01/08/2016)
Monday 1 August 2016
Category: Competitions
Csanyik, Miskolc, Hungary
Long distance|Results
Happy and dissappointed. Good race but I did some route-choice mistakes (I draw with blue the better onces). Just 35 secs from the...
WUOC 2016 - Sprint (31/07/2016)
Sunday 31 July 2016
Category: Competitions
Lillafured, Miskolc, Hungary
Sprint|Results
Too many bad route choices. Tried to show the better onces on the map with blue.
Sprint training (27/07/2016)
Wednesday 27 July 2016
Category: Trainings
Pernik center, Bulgaria
Sprint
BG Champs - Relay (24/07/2016)
Sunday 24 July 2016
Category: Competitions
Shiroka polyana - zapad, Dospat, Bulgaria
Relay, leg 2|Results
A bit tired from the long distance and not motivated to push to the maximum but for our team it was acceptable performance with tw...
BG Champs - Long distance (23/07/2016)
Saturday 23 July 2016
Category: Competitions
Longurlii, Shiroka polyana, Dospat, Bulgaria
Long distance|Results
Stable performance with some small mistakes here and there - biggest at 9th (1 min). I had power in the legs and won the race.
Jukola 2016, 1st leg (18/06/2016)
Saturday 18 June 2016
Category: Competitions
Lappeeranta, Finland
Relay, leg 1|Results
Mistake to 4th control (1:30) and some time lost on the way to 7th (~1min) because the battery holder fell apart. I was a bit slo...
Sprint local race (15/06/2016)
Wednesday 15 June 2016
Category: Trainings
Borlänge, Sweden
Sprint|Results
O-intervals (14/06/2016)
Tuesday 14 June 2016
Category: Trainings
Skräddarbacken, Borlänge, Sweden
Easy middle (14/06/2016)
Tuesday 14 June 2016
Category: Trainings
Borlänge, Sweden
10MILA 1st leg (14/05/2016)
Saturday 14 May 2016
Category: Competitions
Lugnet, Falun, Sweden
Leg 1|Results
Did a good technical race doing my own orienteering with only some small misses. I had no extra power to run faster in this tough ...
BG Champs - Sprint (06/05/2016)
Friday 6 May 2016
Category: Competitions
Pernik center, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
Good speed, good race except 7th - bad route choice and bad execution.
Plana Open 2016, Day 2 (24/04/2016)
Sunday 24 April 2016
Category: Competitions
Yarema, Kashova mogila, Sofiya, Bulgaria
Middle
Plana Open 2016, Day 1 (selection race) (23/04/2016)
Saturday 23 April 2016
Category: Competitions
Yarema, Kashova mogila, Sofiya, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
Stable run although my orienteering wasn't fluent. I did some mistakes, altogether about 2:30. Original gps signal (without adjust...
Post run of NSA Cup middle (21/04/2016)
Thursday 21 April 2016
Category: Trainings
Simeonovo, Sofia, Bulgaria
Middle
Control picking (18/04/2016)
Monday 18 April 2016
Category: Trainings
Preobrazhenski manastir, V.Tarnovo, Bulgaria
It was greener and I was tired. Walking most of the course. Skipped few controls because of different reasons - 1st, 5th, 11th.
TT Sprint (Three Hills Cup 2016, M21E) (15/04/2016)
Friday 15 April 2016
Category: Trainings
Triygylnika, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Sprint
I did a 10-15secs mistake to 12th otherwise mostly good performance with few small hesitations.
EOC CZE Camp #7 (12/04/2016)
Tuesday 12 April 2016
Category: Trainings
Jesenik, Czech Republic
EOC CZE Camp #6 (12/04/2016)
Tuesday 12 April 2016
Category: Trainings
Jesenik, Czech Republic
EOC CZE Camp #5 (11/04/2016)
Monday 11 April 2016
Category: Trainings
Jesenik, Czech Republic
I did 1 big mistake to 1st and few smaller.
EOC CZE Camp #4 (11/04/2016)
Monday 11 April 2016
Category: Trainings
Jesenik, Czech Republic
Ran together with Kiril alternating each leg.
EOC CZE Camp #3 Downhill orienteering (10/04/2016)
Sunday 10 April 2016
Category: Trainings
Jesenik, Czech Republic
Obviously I missed to punch few controls :) We ran the uphill in a good pace 3 times.
EOC CZE Camp #2 (09/04/2016)
Saturday 9 April 2016
Category: Trainings
Jesenik, Czech Republic
Ran together with Kiril alternating each leg.
EOC CZE Camp #1 (09/04/2016)
Saturday 9 April 2016
Category: Trainings
Jesenik, Czech Republic
Ran together with Kiril alternating each leg.
Shkorpilovtsi camp #3 - O-windows (05/04/2016)
Tuesday 5 April 2016
Category: Trainings
Shkorpilovtsi, Varna, Bulgaria
Shkorpilovtsi camp #4 - Beach (05/04/2016)
Tuesday 5 April 2016
Category: Trainings
Horizont, Shkorpilovtsi beach, Bulgaria
Shkorpilovtsi camp #2 - Intervals (04/04/2016)
Monday 4 April 2016
Category: Trainings
Shkorpilovtsi, Varna, Bulgaria
Shkorpilovtsi camp #1 - Middle (04/04/2016)
Monday 4 April 2016
Category: Trainings
Samotino, Shkorpilovtsi, Bulgaria
Bulgarian Park Cup (BPC) 2nd round (03/04/2016)
Sunday 3 April 2016
Category: Competitions
Kamchia, Varna, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
I did 1min mistakes in total. 6th (15sec route choice); 10th (10sec looking at the descripton/map where the control is located); 1...
Bulgarian Park Cup (BPC) 1nd round (02/04/2016)
Saturday 2 April 2016
Category: Competitions
Novi pazar, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
Middle - Three Hills Cup 2016 (31/03/2016)
Thursday 31 March 2016
Category: Trainings
Preobrazhenski manastir, V.Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Middle
Barbate Camp - contours only (26/02/2016)
Friday 26 February 2016
Category: Trainings
La brena, Barbate, Spain
Barbate Camp - multi (25/02/2016)
Thursday 25 February 2016
Category: Trainings
La brena, Barbate, Spain
Barbate Camp - easy (24/02/2016)
Wednesday 24 February 2016
Category: Trainings
La brena, Barbate, Spain
Barbate Camp - One-man-relay (24/02/2016)
Wednesday 24 February 2016
Category: Trainings
La brena, Barbate, Spain
Barbate Camp - long (23/02/2016)
Tuesday 23 February 2016
Category: Trainings
La brena, Barbate, Spain
Barbate Camp - easy middle (23/02/2016)
Tuesday 23 February 2016
Category: Trainings
Barbate, Spain
Barbate Camp - Sprint (22/02/2016)
Monday 22 February 2016
Category: Trainings
Frontera, Barbate, Spain
Sprint
Barbate Camp - easy middle (22/02/2016)
Monday 22 February 2016
Category: Trainings
La brena, Barbate, Spain
Portugal Camp (14/02/2016)
Sunday 14 February 2016
Category: Trainings
Castelo de Vide, Portugal
NAOM 2016 - Day 2 - Middle (14/02/2016)
Sunday 14 February 2016
Category: Competitions
AMIEIRA E BARREGAO, Castelo de vide, Portugal
Middle
NAOM 2016 - Day 1 - Sprint (13/02/2016)
Saturday 13 February 2016
Category: Competitions
Castelo de Vide, Portugal
Sprint
Portugal camp - O-intervals easy (12/02/2016)
Friday 12 February 2016
Category: Trainings
Carapinha, Castelo de vide, Portugal
Portugal Camp - Sprint (11/02/2016)
Thursday 11 February 2016
Category: Trainings
Marvao, Castelo de vide, Portugal
Sprint
Portugal Camp - Easy (11/02/2016)
Thursday 11 February 2016
Category: Trainings
Castelo de vide, Portugal
Portugal Camp (11/02/2016)
Thursday 11 February 2016
Category: Trainings
Castelo de Vide, Portugal
Portugal Camp - two intervals (10/02/2016)
Wednesday 10 February 2016
Category: Trainings
Castelo de Vide, Portugal
Portugal Camp Easy middle (10/02/2016)
Wednesday 10 February 2016
Category: Trainings
Castelo de Vide, Portugal
Portugal Camp Middle (10/02/2016)
Wednesday 10 February 2016
Category: Trainings
Castelo de Vide, Portugal
Portugal Camp Multi (10/02/2016)
Wednesday 10 February 2016
Category: Trainings
Castelo de Vide, Portugal
POM 2016 - Day 4 - Mass start Long (09/02/2016)
Tuesday 9 February 2016
Category: Competitions
Serrinha - Dongalinho, Penamacor, Portugal
Long|Results
Middle + corridor (03/02/2016)
Wednesday 3 February 2016
Category: Trainings
Sini vir, V.Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Multi
Middle, re-run of THC2015 (03/02/2016)
Wednesday 3 February 2016
Category: Trainings
Shemshevo, V.Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Middle
I ran that course in March 2015.
BG Champs Ultra Long (25/10/2015)
Sunday 25 October 2015
Category: Competitions
Neykovo, Yambol, Bulgaria
Ultra Long|Results
It was difficult going downhill (fast) since I twisted my injured ankle going to 11th. I did two big mistakes also (11 & 29).
Maraton Troyan (18/10/2015)
Sunday 18 October 2015
Category: Competitions
Manastira - 2, Troyan, Bulgaria
Long|Results
SEEOC 2015 Relay (30/08/2015)
Sunday 30 August 2015
Category: Competitions
Motikata, Bansko, Bulgaria
Relay, leg 3|Results
SEEOC 2015 & BG Champs Middle (29/08/2015)
Saturday 29 August 2015
Category: Competitions
Motikata, Bansko, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
SEEOC 2015 & BG Champs Long (28/08/2015)
Friday 28 August 2015
Category: Competitions
Trestenik, Bansko, Bulgaria
Long|Results
SEEOC 2015 & BG Champs Sprint (27/08/2015)
Thursday 27 August 2015
Category: Competitions
Bansko, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
FOXORING - ARDF Region 1 Championships (European+) (18/08/2015)
Tuesday 18 August 2015
Category: Competitions
Radiovka, Marianske Lazne, Czech Republic
Foxoring|Results
It was really fun to run this race. I managed most of the controls quite well even it was my first race in ARDF. I got used to the...
3ODays - Sprint (14/08/2015)
Friday 14 August 2015
Category: Competitions
Karandila, Sliven, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
Some small mistakes here and there - totally ~1min.
WOC 2015 Relay - Leg 3 (05/08/2015)
Wednesday 5 August 2015
Category: Competitions
Darnaway, Inverness, Scotland
Relay, leg 3|Results
Great performance. Best ever result for Bulgarian relay at WOC!
WOC 2015 Sprint Qual - Men 1 (31/07/2015)
Friday 31 July 2015
Category: Competitions
Forres West, Inverness, Scotland
Sprint|Results
Now I know - the power of will is not enough to cover three months without proper training and compete at WOC level.
Kopaonik Open 2015 - Stage 3 - Sprint (17/07/2015)
Friday 17 July 2015
Category: Competitions
Raska, Kopaonik, Serbia
Sprint|Results
BGCup 2015, Day 3 (21/06/2015)
Sunday 21 June 2015
Category: Competitions
Zlatni pyasatsi, Varna, Bulgaria
Mddle (11/06/2015)
Thursday 11 June 2015
Category: Trainings
Halden, Norway
Hillside (11/06/2015)
Thursday 11 June 2015
Category: Trainings
Akseläs, Halden, Norway
Middle (10/06/2015)
Wednesday 10 June 2015
Category: Trainings
Thuletjern, Halden, Norway
Long legs (09/06/2015)
Tuesday 9 June 2015
Category: Trainings
Iddefjordsfjella, Halden, Norway
Easy forest-intervals (08/06/2015)
Monday 8 June 2015
Category: Trainings
Halden, Norway
BG Champs Relay (31/05/2015)
Sunday 31 May 2015
Category: Competitions
Livadite, Pazardzhik, Bulgaria
Relay, leg 2
Good race with some small mistakes. I will re-upload the map with better quality soon.
OL touren, Day 4 - Long Swedish League (Open9) (17/05/2015)
Sunday 17 May 2015
Category: Competitions
Björsberg, Dalarna, Sweden
Long|Results
My ankle is still shit but it felt better in the marshes.
OL touren, Day 3 - Middle (Open8) (16/05/2015)
Saturday 16 May 2015
Category: Competitions
Björsberg, Dalarna, Sweden
Middle|Results
My ankle is shit.
OL touren, Day 2 - Middle Swedish League (Open8) (15/05/2015)
Friday 15 May 2015
Category: Competitions
Ovangärdsberget, Dalarna, Sweden
Middle|Results
My ankle is shit.
OL touren, Day 1 - Sprint Swedish League (Open10) (14/05/2015)
Thursday 14 May 2015
Category: Competitions
Säter, Dalarna, Sweden
Sprint|Results
My ankle is shit.
Night (23/04/2015)
Thursday 23 April 2015
Category: Trainings
Bergebo, Borlänge, Sweden
Night
Short Sprint (22/04/2015)
Wednesday 22 April 2015
Category: Trainings
Borlänge, Sweden
Long training (22/04/2015)
Wednesday 22 April 2015
Category: Trainings
Dammsjön, Borlänge, Sweden
Group orienteering, easy running but still tough in the end.
Forest intervals (21/04/2015)
Tuesday 21 April 2015
Category: Trainings
Säter, Sweden
Intervals with chasing & mass start
Training (20/04/2015)
Monday 20 April 2015
Category: Trainings
Skräddarbacken, Borlange, Sweden
Stigtomtakavlen, Open #9 (19/04/2015)
Sunday 19 April 2015
Category: Competitions
Björkviks-Djupvik, Hallen, Sweden
Stigtomtakavlen, 2nd leg, night (18/04/2015)
Saturday 18 April 2015
Category: Competitions
Björkviks-Djupvik, Hallen, Sweden
Relay, leg 2
Forest intervals (17/04/2015)
Friday 17 April 2015
Category: Trainings
Skräddarbacken, Borlange, Sweden
I had problems taking the direction and follow it. 1st control was misplaced.
Middle (16/04/2015)
Thursday 16 April 2015
Category: Trainings
Skräddarbacken, Borlange, Sweden
Middle
1st training in Scandinavia for the year. Directly from the train, maybe not fully concentrated.
Velikden Cup 2015 - Sprint (13/04/2015)
Monday 13 April 2015
Category: Competitions
Popovo, Bulgaria
Sprint
Velikden Cup 2015 - Day 2 (12/04/2015)
Sunday 12 April 2015
Category: Competitions
Fiseka, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Middle
Velikden Cup 2015 - Day 1 (11/04/2015)
Saturday 11 April 2015
Category: Competitions
Propastna, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Middle
Babe Cup 2015 - Stage 2, Middle (06/04/2015)
Monday 6 April 2015
Category: Competitions
Babe, Beograd, Serbia
Middle|Results
Much better 2nd race at Babe. I did a stupid mistake at 1st otherwise it was OK. A bigger 20secs mistake at 15th and 4-5 5secs her...
Beograd Open 2015 - Stage 2 - Long (05/04/2015)
Sunday 5 April 2015
Category: Competitions
Avala, Beograd, Serbia
Long|Results
I pushed very hard all the way and do perfect orienteering. I did only 2 x 5secs mistakes + two not optimal route-choices (about 2...
Beograd Open 2015 - Stage 1 - Sprint (04/04/2015)
Saturday 4 April 2015
Category: Competitions
Cerak vinogradi, Beograd, Serbia
Sprint|Results
Good race except few places - 7th control where I was confused because the presence of ~10 playgrounds. I was not totally prepared...
Babe Cup 2015 - Stage 1, Middle (03/04/2015)
Friday 3 April 2015
Category: Competitions
Babe, Beograd, Serbia
Middle|Results
I was awful. Not concentrated on orienteering at all.
Three Hills Cup, Middle (22/03/2015)
Sunday 22 March 2015
Category: Competitions
Shemshevo, V. Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
I had a wrong map in the box and went back to change it. Got stressed for the 1st control and didn't think of route choices. Also ...
With Map in Tarnovgrad, WRE Sprint (21/03/2015)
Saturday 21 March 2015
Category: Competitions
Kartala, V. Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
Suboptimal route choices for 8th and 12th. And a miss at 3rd due to bad map.
Micro-O (16/03/2015)
Monday 16 March 2015
Category: Trainings
Pobiti kamani, Varna, Bulgaria
Control picking (16/03/2015)
Monday 16 March 2015
Category: Trainings
Slanchevo, Varna, Bulgaria
Rerun of a training. Not very concentrated all the time. Tired.
Short (14/03/2015)
Saturday 14 March 2015
Category: Trainings
Yailata, Varna, Bulgaria
Direction training (13/03/2015)
Friday 13 March 2015
Category: Trainings
Platoto, Shumen, Bulgaria
I rerun part of the BG Champs Ultra Long 2014. Tried to run as straight as possible. The gps-signal shows direction deviation.
Lipica Open 2015, Day 5 (11/03/2015)
Wednesday 11 March 2015
Category: Competitions
Dutovlje, Lipica, Slovenia
Lipica Open 2015, Day 4 (10/03/2015)
Tuesday 10 March 2015
Category: Competitions
Hubelj, Lipica, Slovenia
Lipica Open 2015, Day 3 (09/03/2015)
Monday 9 March 2015
Category: Competitions
Hubelj, Lipica, Slovenia
Lipica Open 2015, Day 2 (08/03/2015)
Sunday 8 March 2015
Category: Competitions
Vahta, Lipica, Slovenia
Lipica Open 2015, Day 1 (07/03/2015)
Saturday 7 March 2015
Category: Competitions
Lipica, Slovenia
Middle (pre-run) M18 (28/02/2015)
Saturday 28 February 2015
Category: Trainings
Sini vir, V. Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Middle
I tested the terrain/course a week before the race.
Middle (pre-run) W21E (26/02/2015)
Thursday 26 February 2015
Category: Trainings
Sini vir, V. Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Middle
I tested the terrain/course a week before the race.
Middle (pre-run) M21E (25/02/2015)
Wednesday 25 February 2015
Category: Trainings
Sini vir, V. Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Middle
I tested the terrain/course a week before the race.
POM 2015 - Day 4 Chasing start (17/02/2015)
Tuesday 17 February 2015
Category: Competitions
Dunas de Vagos, Mira, Portugal
Long|Results
POM 2015 - Day 3 WRE Long (16/02/2015)
Monday 16 February 2015
Category: Competitions
Dunas de Vagos, Mira, Portugal
Long|Results
POM 2015 - Day 2 Middle (15/02/2015)
Sunday 15 February 2015
Category: Competitions
Dunas de Mira, Mira, Portugal
Middle|Results
POM 2015 - Day 1 Night Sprint (14/02/2015)
Saturday 14 February 2015
Category: Competitions
Praia de Mira, Mira, Portugal
Sprint
POM 2015 - Day 1 Long (14/02/2015)
Saturday 14 February 2015
Category: Competitions
Dunas de Mira, Mira, Portugal
Long|Results
POM 2015 - Mixed Relay (13/02/2015)
Friday 13 February 2015
Category: Competitions
Mira Vilas, Mira, Portugal
Sprint Mixed Relay, leg 2
Meeting Idanha-a-Nova Long (08/02/2015)
Sunday 8 February 2015
Category: Competitions
Cidral, Idanha a Nova, Portugal
Long
Meeting Idanha-a-Nova Middle WRE (07/02/2015)
Saturday 7 February 2015
Category: Competitions
Cidral, Idanha a Nova, Portugal
Middle
Middle (rerun)  (17/01/2015)
Saturday 17 January 2015
Category: Trainings
Slanchevo, Varna, Bulgaria
Rerun of a training from 12.2013. The todays gps-signal is yellow.
Kiten Camp #16 - EOC 2010 Long Women (09/01/2015)
Friday 9 January 2015
Category: Trainings
Pismenovo, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Long
Kiten Camp #15 - Night (08/01/2015)
Thursday 8 January 2015
Category: Trainings
MMC Primorsko, Bulgaria
I was putting reflectors on A, then ran the rest.
Kiten Camp #14 control picking (08/01/2015)
Thursday 8 January 2015
Category: Trainings
Pismenovo, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Kiten Camp #13 - Night corridor (07/01/2015)
Wednesday 7 January 2015
Category: Trainings
MMC Primorsko, Bulgaria
I went back many places to get in the right direction. One big miss where I messed up two black X on the map.
Kiten Camp #12 (07/01/2015)
Wednesday 7 January 2015
Category: Trainings
Yasna polyana, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Kiten Camp #11 - control picking in threes (06/01/2015)
Tuesday 6 January 2015
Category: Trainings
Pismenovo, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Changing each two legs (I was on 1, 2.. 7, 8 etc).
Kiten Camp #10 - Night (05/01/2015)
Monday 5 January 2015
Category: Trainings
Perla, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Putting out reflectors on 6-10.
Kiten Camp #9 (BG Cup 2011 - Day 1 M21A) (05/01/2015)
Monday 5 January 2015
Category: Trainings
Pismenovo, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Kiten Camp #8 - EOC 2010 Long Q (05/01/2015)
Monday 5 January 2015
Category: Trainings
Yasna polyana, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Long Qual
Kiten Camp #7 - Night (04/01/2015)
Sunday 4 January 2015
Category: Trainings
Koriyata, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Night
Putting out reflectors on 7-12.
Kiten Camp #6-2 - Sprint intervals (04/01/2015)
Sunday 4 January 2015
Category: Competitions
MMC Primorsko, Bulgaria
Kiten Camp #6-1 - Sprint intervals (04/01/2015)
Sunday 4 January 2015
Category: Trainings
MMC Primorsko, Bulgaria
Kiten Camp #4 Night (03/01/2015)
Saturday 3 January 2015
Category: Trainings
MMC West, Primorsko, Bulgaria
I was putting reflectors on the longer 'b' loop.
Kiten Camp #3-2 - Sprint (03/01/2015)
Saturday 3 January 2015
Category: Trainings
Perla dyuni, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Kiten Camp #3-1 (Corridor warm up) (03/01/2015)
Saturday 3 January 2015
Category: Trainings
Perla dyuni, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Kiten Camp #2 (03/01/2015)
Saturday 3 January 2015
Category: Trainings
Pismenovo, Primorsko, Bulgaria
First for warm up I ran from the real start to 8th and the 2nd start. Then the drawn course and for cool down from 21st to the rea...
Kiten Camp #1 - Night (02/01/2015)
Friday 2 January 2015
Category: Trainings
MMC Primorsko, Bulgaria
Middle (26/12/2014)
Friday 26 December 2014
Category: Trainings
Priseltsi, Varna, Bulgaria
Banya Camp #7 (13/12/2014)
Saturday 13 December 2014
Category: Trainings
Dobrinishte, Bulgaria
1:5000
Banya Camp #6 (13/12/2014)
Saturday 13 December 2014
Category: Trainings
Bachevo, Razlog, Bulgaria
Banya Camp #5 Night (12/12/2014)
Friday 12 December 2014
Category: Trainings
Banya, Bulgaria
Night
Banya Camp #4 (12/12/2014)
Friday 12 December 2014
Category: Trainings
Bachevo, Razlog, Bulgaria
Banya Camp #3 BG Cup'14 Day 2 (12/12/2014)
Friday 12 December 2014
Category: Trainings
Predel, Razlog, Bulgaria
Together with Kiril from 4th, changing the lead
Banya Camp #2 Night (11/12/2014)
Thursday 11 December 2014
Category: Trainings
Banya, Bulgaria
Night
Putting out controls
Banya Camp #1, BG Cup'14 Day1 (11/12/2014)
Thursday 11 December 2014
Category: Trainings
Predel, Razlog, Bulgaria
Nikulden Cup (07/12/2014)
Sunday 7 December 2014
Category: Trainings
Kamaka, Gorna Oryahovitsa, Bulgaria
I was course-setter
BG Cup 2014 Day 2 (M21A), post run (28/11/2014)
Friday 28 November 2014
Category: Trainings
Predel - west, Razlog, Bulgaria
Tough but nice terrain. I was little behind in my orienteering.
Hisarya Camp - #5 Fast orienteering (16/11/2014)
Sunday 16 November 2014
Category: Trainings
Hisarya, Bulgaria
Nice terrain and feeling. After I put out controls on one loop (the map at the bottom) I ran at max pace the other two loops (did ...
Hisarya Camp - #4 (16/11/2014)
Sunday 16 November 2014
Category: Trainings
Hisarya, Bulgaria
Nice course and feeling. I did mostly OK except 3, 6 and !7th.
Hisarya Camp - #3 Night (15/11/2014)
Saturday 15 November 2014
Category: Trainings
Hisarya, Bulgaria
Night
Nice feeling but didn't manage the orienteering all the way.
Hisarya Camp - #2 Sprint (14/11/2014)
Friday 14 November 2014
Category: Trainings
Hisarya, Bulgaria
Sprint
Easy running, not fully concentrated.
Hisarya Camp - #1 Night in couples (13/11/2014)
Thursday 13 November 2014
Category: Trainings
Hisarya, Bulgaria
Night
Running together with Kiril Nikolov changing the lead each leg.
Siven Camp #4 (Relay) (02/11/2014)
Sunday 2 November 2014
Category: Trainings
Reliovo, Samokov, Bulgaria
Relay, leg 1
Siven Camp #3 (01/11/2014)
Saturday 1 November 2014
Category: Trainings
Rido, Samokov, Bulgaria
Siven Camp #2 (rerun of BGCup2012 day1, M21E) (01/11/2014)
Saturday 1 November 2014
Category: Trainings
Reliovo, Samokov, Bulgaria
Siven Camp #1 (31/10/2014)
Friday 31 October 2014
Category: Trainings
Shiroki Dol, Samokov, Bulgaria
BG Champs - Ultra Long (19/10/2014)
Sunday 19 October 2014
Category: Competitions
Platoto, Shumen, Bulgaria
Ultra Long|Results
I did a good performance but some problems with my contact lenses cost me 5 minutes! Pity!
Troyan Maraton (2part) (12/10/2014)
Sunday 12 October 2014
Category: Competitions
Baba Stana 2, Troyan, Bulgaria
Long|Results
Troyan Maraton (1part) (12/10/2014)
Sunday 12 October 2014
Category: Competitions
Baba Stana 2, Troyan, Bulgaria
Long|Results
Teteven Cup, Middle (11/10/2014)
Saturday 11 October 2014
Category: Competitions
Shashkynskoto, Teteven, Bulgaria
Middle
JWOC Middle F - W20 A (rerun) (09/10/2014)
Thursday 9 October 2014
Category: Trainings
Zheleznitsa, Sofiya, Bulgaria
Middle
I did good orienteering but made few mistakes. Some flags would have made it much easier.
JWOC Long - M20 (rerun) (08/10/2014)
Wednesday 8 October 2014
Category: Trainings
Malyovitsa, Samokov, Bulgaria
Long
I did many mistakes (~10mins altogether) here and there. The biggest was to 3rd control where I left the path on wrong place. I sk...
BG MTBO Champs - Relay (14/09/2014)
Sunday 14 September 2014
Category: Competitions
Sirakovo, Haskovski mineralni bani, Bulgaria
Relay, leg 2|Results
BG Champs - Relay (07/09/2014)
Sunday 7 September 2014
Category: Competitions
Zheleznitsa, Sofiya, Bulgaria
Relay, leg 3|Results
BG Champs - Long (06/09/2014)
Saturday 6 September 2014
Category: Competitions
Malyovitsa, Samokov, Bulgaria
Long|Results
BG Champs - Sprint (05/09/2014)
Friday 5 September 2014
Category: Competitions
Samokov, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
BG Champs - Night (04/09/2014)
Thursday 4 September 2014
Category: Competitions
Borovets, Samokov, Bulgaria
Night|Results
SEEOC 2014 - Sprint (31/08/2014)
Sunday 31 August 2014
Category: Competitions
Strand 2, Novi Sad, Serbia
Sprint|Results
Easy sprint. I had a good speed and made one suboptimal micro-route choice to 13th which cost me the win.
SEEOC 2014 - Relay (30/08/2014)
Saturday 30 August 2014
Category: Competitions
Vrdnik, Novi Sad, Serbia
Relay, leg 1|Results
Stable race with 3-4 times 20secs mistakes.
SEEOC 2014 - Middle (29/08/2014)
Friday 29 August 2014
Category: Competitions
Vrdnik, Novi Sad, Serbia
Middle|Results
I made one big mistake to 4th control + many 20-40 secs. Totally bad orienteering.
SEEOC 2014 - Long (28/08/2014)
Thursday 28 August 2014
Category: Competitions
Vrdnik, Novi Sad, Serbia
Long|Results
Big mistake to 5th (~5 mins) and some time lost on the way to 17th.
WUOC 2014 - Relay (16/08/2014)
Saturday 16 August 2014
Category: Competitions
Hutski Potok, Olomouc, Czech Republic
Relay, leg 3
Two big misses - to 6th where I did a parallel mistake and the second one was because I tried to go through the green right after ...
WUOC 2014 - Middle (15/08/2014)
Friday 15 August 2014
Category: Competitions
Skelna Hut, Olomouc, Czech Republic
Middle
I did a big mistake to the 1st - 1 min. Another mistake to 12th where I saw the control but thought it's women's... And the last b...
WUOC 2014 - Sprint (14/08/2014)
Thursday 14 August 2014
Category: Competitions
Svaty Kopecek, Olomouc, Czech Republic
Sprint
Bad route choice to 5th, also 7th (mistake) and a last moment change right before 8th. Totally about 45 secs lost.
WUOC 2014 - Sprint Mixed Relay (12/08/2014)
Tuesday 12 August 2014
Category: Competitions
Kromeriz, Olomouc, Czech Republic
Sprint Mixed Relay, leg 2
WOC 2014 - Sprint Qualification (05/07/2014)
Saturday 5 July 2014
Category: Competitions
Burano, Venezia, Italia
Sprint
Sprint training (28/06/2014)
Saturday 28 June 2014
Category: Trainings
Pishmana, V. Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Sprint
I was a little "behind" in my orienteering but that was the main point of the training - to get the right sprint mood for the upco...
BG Champs - Middle (21/06/2014)
Saturday 21 June 2014
Category: Competitions
Zlatni pyasatsi, Varna, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
Sprint training (18/06/2014)
Wednesday 18 June 2014
Category: Trainings
Pishmana, V. Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Sprint
Jukola - 1st leg (14/06/2014)
Saturday 14 June 2014
Category: Competitions
Kuopio, Finland
Relay, leg 1|Results
I did a steady orienteering mostly and just by myself because it was pretty much forking but that was fun! Tough 1st control but ...
Jukola Model Event (13/06/2014)
Friday 13 June 2014
Category: Trainings
Hepomäki, Finland
Model Event
World Cup #8, Long (08/06/2014)
Sunday 8 June 2014
Category: Competitions
Kongsberg, Norway
Long|Results
World Cup #7, Middle (07/06/2014)
Saturday 7 June 2014
Category: Competitions
Kongsberg, Norway
Middle|Results
WC model event (06/06/2014)
Friday 6 June 2014
Category: Trainings
Kongsberg, Norway
Model Event
WC middle training (05/06/2014)
Thursday 5 June 2014
Category: Trainings
Rorasveien, Kongsberg, Norway
Middle
Middle (Brown Cup 2014 day 2, W21E) (26/05/2014)
Monday 26 May 2014
Category: Trainings
Lustra River, Bulgaria
Middle
Middle (25/05/2014)
Sunday 25 May 2014
Category: Trainings
Zheleznitsa, Sofiya, Bulgaria
Middle
Not so good concentration since I was tired of yesterdays SVT14.
Middle (20/05/2014)
Tuesday 20 May 2014
Category: Trainings
Dolishte, Varna, Bulgaria
Middle
Easy pace but nice orienteering.
Troyan Cup Middle (18/05/2014)
Sunday 18 May 2014
Category: Competitions
Baba Stana 2, Troyan, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
Viktoriya Cup Middle (17/05/2014)
Saturday 17 May 2014
Category: Competitions
Slavyani, Lovech, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
Lovech Cup - Sprint (16/05/2014)
Friday 16 May 2014
Category: Competitions
Fortress & Varosha, Lovech, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
Dolkampen - Long (11/05/2014)
Sunday 11 May 2014
Category: Competitions
Strandmora Klint, Sweden
Long (shortened)|Results
Dolkampen - Middle (10/05/2014)
Saturday 10 May 2014
Category: Competitions
Strandmora Klint, Sweden
Middle|Results
Very challenging terrain - tough for both orienteering and running for me. I was mostly satisfied except some control where I did ...
Short (09/05/2014)
Friday 9 May 2014
Category: Trainings
Skradderbacken, Borlänge, Sweden
Very short course with some short legs as well.
Mass start (08/05/2014)
Thursday 8 May 2014
Category: Trainings
Solvarbo, Borlänge, Sweden
Good speed, some mistakes. Nice to have other people in the forest!
Short (08/05/2014)
Thursday 8 May 2014
Category: Trainings
Skradderbacken, Borlänge, Sweden
A short one but it was nice in the forest and not as cold as the day before.
Short (07/05/2014)
Wednesday 7 May 2014
Category: Trainings
Skradderbacken, Borlänge, Sweden
A short one - it was cold so I didn't finish it all.
Short (06/05/2014)
Tuesday 6 May 2014
Category: Trainings
Bergebo, Borlänge, Sweden
Slow pace, no flow without flags.
10MILA 2014, 3rd leg (03/05/2014)
Saturday 3 May 2014
Category: Competitions
Eksjo, Sweden
Leg 3
Went out as number 66th, 6:07 behind and finished 7th, 11 secs behind! :)
1st training in Scandinavia for the year (30/04/2014)
Wednesday 30 April 2014
Category: Trainings
Borlänge, Sweden
No controls and an old map so I was not sure at many places but it was nice!
Students Champs Middle (NSA Cup) (27/04/2014)
Sunday 27 April 2014
Category: Competitions
Marchaevo, Sofiya, Bulgaria
Middle
Nice terrain and generally good map! I did a very big mistake to 15th passing the control (laying on the ground) and lost 4:20.
Students Champs Sprint (26/04/2014)
Saturday 26 April 2014
Category: Competitions
Borisova gradina, Sofiya, Bulgaria
Sprint
Selection Race Sprint (26/04/2014)
Saturday 26 April 2014
Category: Competitions
Pravets, Bulgaria
Sprint
Velikden Cup 2014 - WRE Long (21/04/2014)
Monday 21 April 2014
Category: Competitions
Gorsko selo, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Long|Results
Velikden Cup 2014 - Middle (20/04/2014)
Sunday 20 April 2014
Category: Competitions
Fiseka, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
Velikden Cup 2014 - Sprint (19/04/2014)
Saturday 19 April 2014
Category: Competitions
Popovo, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
EOC Relay 1st leg (16/04/2014)
Wednesday 16 April 2014
Category: Competitions
Marateca, Lisboa, Portugal
Relay, leg 1|Results
EOC Middle Final (14/04/2014)
Monday 14 April 2014
Category: Competitions
Marateca, Lisboa, Portugal
Middle|Results
EOC Sprint Final A (13/04/2014)
Sunday 13 April 2014
Category: Competitions
Palmela, Lisboa, Portugal
Sprint|Results
EOC Sprint Qualification Men-3 (12/04/2014)
Saturday 12 April 2014
Category: Competitions
Sesimbra, Portugal
Sprint|Results
EOC Middle Qualification Men-3 (10/04/2014)
Thursday 10 April 2014
Category: Competitions
Meco Norte, Portugal
Middle
World Cup Spain - Middle (06/04/2014)
Sunday 6 April 2014
Category: Competitions
Cehegin, Spain
Middle|Results
World Cup Spain - Long (05/04/2014)
Saturday 5 April 2014
Category: Competitions
Cehegin, Spain
Long|Results
Spain Camp #16 (02/04/2014)
Wednesday 2 April 2014
Category: Trainings
Murcia, Spain
Spain Camp #15 (01/04/2014)
Tuesday 1 April 2014
Category: Trainings
Alhama de Murcia, Spain
Spain Camp #14 (31/03/2014)
Monday 31 March 2014
Category: Trainings
Murcia, Spain
Spain Camp #13 (30/03/2014)
Sunday 30 March 2014
Category: Trainings
Murcia, Spain
Spain Camp #12 (29/03/2014)
Saturday 29 March 2014
Category: Trainings
Sierra del Molino, Murcia, Spain
Spain Camp #11 (28/03/2014)
Friday 28 March 2014
Category: Trainings
Carrascosa de la Sierra, Spain
Middle
Very nice terrain with big cliffs. Good map and nice feeling most of the time. I got distracted to 11th.
Spain Camp #10 (27/03/2014)
Thursday 27 March 2014
Category: Trainings
Peguerinos, Spain
Middle
It was really nice terrain with many rocks, cliffs and boulders. Mostly OK orienteering.
Spain Camp #9 (27/03/2014)
Thursday 27 March 2014
Category: Trainings
Peguerinos, Spain
It was easy orienteering so I shortened the course.
Spain Camp #8 (26/03/2014)
Wednesday 26 March 2014
Category: Trainings
La Berzosa, Madrid, Spain
Middle
Nice & challenging terrain. 3rd visit this week so I was a bit better this time! :)
Spain Camp #7 (26/03/2014)
Wednesday 26 March 2014
Category: Trainings
Madrid, Spain
Long
Spain Camp #6 (25/03/2014)
Tuesday 25 March 2014
Category: Trainings
La Berzosa, Madrid, Spain
Middle
Spain Camp #5 (25/03/2014)
Tuesday 25 March 2014
Category: Trainings
La Berzosa, Madrid, Spain
Middle
Spain Camp #4 - Recovery course (24/03/2014)
Monday 24 March 2014
Category: Trainings
El Pardo, Madrid, Spain
Easy orienteering but it was hilly!
Spain Camp #3 - Long - National Race Spain (23/03/2014)
Sunday 23 March 2014
Category: Competitions
El Boril, Toledo, Spain
Long
Some interesting legs and some parts with mostly running but I was not concentrated enough at many places. I did not push at maxim...
Spain Camp #2 - Sprint - National Race Spain (22/03/2014)
Saturday 22 March 2014
Category: Competitions
Guadamur, Toledo, Spain
Sprint
I'm sick so I did not run fast and it was really boring. As you see 14th was quite far :).
Spain Camp #1 - Middle - National Race Spain (22/03/2014)
Saturday 22 March 2014
Category: Competitions
El Boril, Toledo, Spain
Middle
I'm sick so I did not run fast and as a consequence of that maybe I was not concentrated to the 1st control.
Middle + compass (16/03/2014)
Sunday 16 March 2014
Category: Trainings
Novo Oryahovo, Varna, Bulgaria
I was tired and the orienteering was so-so - good in the normal map and unsure in the window part with a big mistake there. I skip...
Middle (Varnensko lyato 2013) (15/03/2014)
Saturday 15 March 2014
Category: Trainings
Samotino, Varna, Bulgaria
Middle
It was perfect orienteering with few minor misses.
Sprint (14/03/2014)
Friday 14 March 2014
Category: Trainings
Sv. Sv. Konstantin i Elena, Varna, Bulgaria
Sprint
OK orienteering but not in full speed.
Middle (14/03/2014)
Friday 14 March 2014
Category: Trainings
Yailata, Varna, Bulgaria
Middle
It was a tough course. Orienteering was so-so.
Rerun of Begun Cup 2012 (W21-2part) (13/03/2014)
Thursday 13 March 2014
Category: Trainings
Dolishte, Varna, Bulgaria
The second part of the training was the second part of W21 course of Begun Cup 2012. It was good orienteering but with no power in...
Rerun of Begun Cup 2012 (M21-1part) (13/03/2014)
Thursday 13 March 2014
Category: Trainings
Dolishte, Varna, Bulgaria
Middle
First part of the course which was a selection race (middle) back in 2012. I had a good orienteering but I know the terrain well.
Rerun of Night Champs (W21) in daylight (12/03/2014)
Wednesday 12 March 2014
Category: Trainings
Slanchevo, Varna, Bulgaria
Rerun of Velikden Cup Long (part of M35) (12/03/2014)
Wednesday 12 March 2014
Category: Trainings
Rosina, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Middle
I had good orienteering but in few controls I did not see the mark and made some loops going back to the same place. Very nice to ...
Edited map (09/03/2014)
Sunday 9 March 2014
Category: Trainings
Simeonovo, Sofia, Bulgaria
There were controls on the terrain quite high and visible so it was easy.
World Cup #1 - Middle A Final (01/03/2014)
Saturday 1 March 2014
Category: Competitions
Phaselis, Turkey
Middle|Results
World Cup #1 - Middle Qual (28/02/2014)
Friday 28 February 2014
Category: Competitions
Tekirova, Turkey
Middle Qualification|Results
Antalya O Days - 1 (27/02/2014)
Thursday 27 February 2014
Category: Competitions
Beycik, Antalya, Turkey
Middle
Antalya camp 2 #8 (26/02/2014)
Wednesday 26 February 2014
Category: Trainings
Phaselis North, Turkey
Model Event
Antalya camp 2 #7 (26/02/2014)
Wednesday 26 February 2014
Category: Trainings
Cakirlar, Turkey
Antalya camp 2 #6 (25/02/2014)
Tuesday 25 February 2014
Category: Trainings
Olympos, Turkey
Antalya camp 2 #5 (25/02/2014)
Tuesday 25 February 2014
Category: Trainings
Kumkoy, Turkey
Antalya camp 2 #4 (24/02/2014)
Monday 24 February 2014
Category: Trainings
Selge, Turkey
Antalya camp 2 #3 (23/02/2014)
Sunday 23 February 2014
Category: Trainings
Cakirlar, Turkey
Corridor
Antalya camp 2 #2 (23/02/2014)
Sunday 23 February 2014
Category: Trainings
Lara, Antalya, Turkey
Antalya camp 2 #1 (22/02/2014)
Saturday 22 February 2014
Category: Trainings
Olympos, Turkey
Short (18/02/2014)
Tuesday 18 February 2014
Category: Trainings
Kamaka, Gorna Oryahovitsa, Bulgaria
Antalya camp #9 (2) (13/02/2014)
Thursday 13 February 2014
Category: Trainings
Kaleici-Antalya, Turkey
Antalya camp #9 (1) (13/02/2014)
Thursday 13 February 2014
Category: Trainings
Kaleici-Antalya, Turkey
Antalya camp #8 (13/02/2014)
Thursday 13 February 2014
Category: Trainings
Antalya, Turkey
Antalya camp #7 (12/02/2014)
Wednesday 12 February 2014
Category: Trainings
Antalya, Turkey
Antalya camp #6 (12/02/2014)
Wednesday 12 February 2014
Category: Trainings
Seleukeia, Turkey
Antalya camp #5 (12/02/2014)
Wednesday 12 February 2014
Category: Trainings
Sorgun, Turkey
Antalya camp #4 (11/02/2014)
Tuesday 11 February 2014
Category: Trainings
Lara, Turkey
Antalya camp #3 (11/02/2014)
Tuesday 11 February 2014
Category: Trainings
Kursunlu, Turkey
Antalya camp #2 (11/02/2014)
Tuesday 11 February 2014
Category: Trainings
Kumkoy, Turkey
Antalya camp #1 (10/02/2014)
Monday 10 February 2014
Category: Competitions
Kursunlu Selalesi, Turkey
NAOM - Day 2 middle (26/01/2014)
Sunday 26 January 2014
Category: Competitions
Barragem de Pövoa e Meadas, Portugal
Middle|Results
NAOM - Day 1 middle (25/01/2014)
Saturday 25 January 2014
Category: Competitions
Barragem de Pövoa e Meadas, Portugal
Middle|Results
NAOM WRE Sprint (25/01/2014)
Saturday 25 January 2014
Category: Competitions
Castelo de Vide, Portugal
Sprint|Results
NAOM - Model event (24/01/2014)
Friday 24 January 2014
Category: Trainings
Povoa e Meadas, Portugal
Portugal camp #12 (23/01/2014)
Thursday 23 January 2014
Category: Trainings
Lage do Meio Dia W, Portugal
Portugal camp #11 C (23/01/2014)
Thursday 23 January 2014
Category: Trainings
Lana, Portugal
Portugal camp #11 B (23/01/2014)
Thursday 23 January 2014
Category: Trainings
Lana, Portugal
Portugal camp #11 А (23/01/2014)
Thursday 23 January 2014
Category: Trainings
Lana, Portugal
Portugal camp #10 B (22/01/2014)
Wednesday 22 January 2014
Category: Trainings
Herdade do Pereiro, Portugal
Portugal camp #10 A (22/01/2014)
Wednesday 22 January 2014
Category: Trainings
Herdade do Pereiro, Portugal
Portugal camp #9 (22/01/2014)
Wednesday 22 January 2014
Category: Trainings
Aldeia da Mata, Portugal
Portugal camp #8 (21/01/2014)
Tuesday 21 January 2014
Category: Trainings
Agolada Sul, Portugal
Portugal camp #7 (21/01/2014)
Tuesday 21 January 2014
Category: Trainings
Herdade dos Gagos, Portugal
Portugal camp #6 (20/01/2014)
Monday 20 January 2014
Category: Trainings
Lamarosa, Portugal
Portugal camp #5 (20/01/2014)
Monday 20 January 2014
Category: Trainings
Herdade dos Laranjos, Portugal
Portugal camp #4 (19/01/2014)
Sunday 19 January 2014
Category: Trainings
Azaruja, Portugal
Portugal camp #3 (19/01/2014)
Sunday 19 January 2014
Category: Trainings
Säo Bartolomeu do Outeiro, Portugal
Portugal camp #2 (18/01/2014)
Saturday 18 January 2014
Category: Trainings
Herdade dos Concelhos, Portugal
Portugal camp #1 (18/01/2014)
Saturday 18 January 2014
Category: Trainings
Lamarosa, Portugal
Middle training (22/12/2013)
Sunday 22 December 2013
Category: Trainings
Slanchevo - severozapad, Bulgaria
Rerun of THC2012'W21E (17/12/2013)
Tuesday 17 December 2013
Category: Trainings
Garga bair, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Middle
Cup Gradishte (15/12/2013)
Sunday 15 December 2013
Category: Competitions
Gabrovo, Bulgaria
Super-sprint|Results
Nikulden Cup Final - 3 (24/11/2013)
Sunday 24 November 2013
Category: Competitions
Kukovo Borya, Samokov, Bulgaria
1-man-relay
Nikulden Cup Final - 2 (24/11/2013)
Sunday 24 November 2013
Category: Competitions
Kukovo Borya, Samokov, Bulgaria
1-man-relay
Nikulden Cup Final - 1 (24/11/2013)
Sunday 24 November 2013
Category: Competitions
Kukovo Borya, Samokov, Bulgaria
1-man-relay
Nikulden Cup 2013 - Dimitar Dimitrov's route (24/11/2013)
Sunday 24 November 2013
Category: Competitions
Kukovo Boria, Samokov, Bulgaria
Nikulden Cup - qualification (24/11/2013)
Sunday 24 November 2013
Category: Competitions
Kukovo borya, Samokov, Bulgaria
BG Champs Ultra Long (post run) (12/11/2013)
Tuesday 12 November 2013
Category: Trainings
Rosina, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Ultra long
University Champs (post run) (10/11/2013)
Sunday 10 November 2013
Category: Trainings
Sv. Sv. Konstantin i Elena, Varna, Bulgaria
Sprint
8th of December Cup (post run) (08/11/2013)
Friday 8 November 2013
Category: Trainings
Pobiti kamani, Varna, Bulgaria
Middle
Istanbul 5 days - 5 Super Sprint (03/11/2013)
Sunday 3 November 2013
Category: Competitions
Grand Bazar, Kapalacarsi, Istanbul, Turkey
Sprint
Istanbul 5 days - 4 WRE Middle (02/11/2013)
Saturday 2 November 2013
Category: Competitions
Ciftalan, Belgrad forest, Istanbul, Turkey
Middle
Istanbul 5 days - 3 Sprint (01/11/2013)
Friday 1 November 2013
Category: Competitions
Yildiz Park, Istanbul, Turkey
Sprint
Istanbul 5 days - 2 Middle (31/10/2013)
Thursday 31 October 2013
Category: Competitions
Prince's island - Buyukada, Turkey
Middle
Istanbul 5 days - 1 Long (30/10/2013)
Wednesday 30 October 2013
Category: Competitions
Fatih Cesmesi, Belgrad forest, Istanbul, Turkey
Long
WOC 2014 camp #7 (01/10/2013)
Tuesday 1 October 2013
Category: Trainings
Barricata, Italy
WOC 2014 camp #6 (30/09/2013)
Monday 30 September 2013
Category: Trainings
Lavarone Lago, Italy
WOC 2014 camp #5 (27/09/2013)
Friday 27 September 2013
Category: Trainings
Platabeck, Italy
WOC 2014 camp #4 (26/09/2013)
Thursday 26 September 2013
Category: Trainings
Barricata, Italy
WOC 2014 camp #3 (26/09/2013)
Thursday 26 September 2013
Category: Trainings
Serrada, Italy
WOC 2014 camp #2 (25/09/2013)
Wednesday 25 September 2013
Category: Trainings
Hinterbech, Italy
WOC 2014 camp #1 (25/09/2013)
Wednesday 25 September 2013
Category: Trainings
Turcio, Italy
Mixed Sprint Relay (15/09/2013)
Sunday 15 September 2013
Category: Competitions
Asparuhovo, Varna, Bulgaria
Mixed Relay, leg 3|Results
BG Champs Night (14/09/2013)
Saturday 14 September 2013
Category: Competitions
Slanchevo - north west, Varna, Bulgaria
Night|Results
SEEOC 2013 - Relay (08/09/2013)
Sunday 8 September 2013
Category: Competitions
Arsanca, Ramnicu Valcea, Romania
Relay, leg 3|Results
SEEOC 2013 - Middle (07/09/2013)
Saturday 7 September 2013
Category: Competitions
Bujoreni, Ramnicu Valcea, Romania
Middle|Results
SEEOC 2013 - Long (06/09/2013)
Friday 6 September 2013
Category: Competitions
Arsanca, Ramnicu Valcea, Romania
Long|Results
SEEOC 2013 - Sprint (05/09/2013)
Thursday 5 September 2013
Category: Competitions
Ramnicu Valcea - City, Romania
Sprint|Results
Dream Cup - sprint (01/09/2013)
Sunday 1 September 2013
Category: Competitions
Koprivshtitsa, north, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
Dream Cup - relay, 4 leg (31/08/2013)
Saturday 31 August 2013
Category: Competitions
Barikadite, Koprivshtitsa, Bulgaria
Relay|Results
Dream Cup - night sprint (30/08/2013)
Friday 30 August 2013
Category: Competitions
Koprivshtitsa, south, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
BG Champs Relay (25/08/2013)
Sunday 25 August 2013
Category: Competitions
Hisarya Sever, Hisarya, Bulgaria
Relay|Results
BG Champs Long (24/08/2013)
Saturday 24 August 2013
Category: Competitions
Hisarya Sever, Hisarya, Bulgaria
Long|Results
BG Champs Sprint (23/08/2013)
Friday 23 August 2013
Category: Competitions
Hisarya, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
3ODays - Middle 2 (18/08/2013)
Sunday 18 August 2013
Category: Competitions
Kayryaka, Katunishte, Bulgaria
Middle
3ODays - Middle 1 (17/08/2013)
Saturday 17 August 2013
Category: Competitions
Mollov most, Katunishte, Bulgaria
Middle
3ODays - Sprint (16/08/2013)
Friday 16 August 2013
Category: Competitions
Katunishte, Bulgaria
Sprint
Bulgaria Cup 2013 - Day 3 (28/07/2013)
Sunday 28 July 2013
Category: Competitions
Karatepe, Velingrad, Bulgaria
Bulgaria Cup 2013 - Day 1 (26/07/2013)
Friday 26 July 2013
Category: Competitions
Karatepe, Velingrad, Bulgaria
Rodopi Cup - 2 stage (24/07/2013)
Wednesday 24 July 2013
Category: Competitions
Kalaiskoto, Sarnitsa, Bulgaria
Rodopi Cup - 1 stage (23/07/2013)
Tuesday 23 July 2013
Category: Competitions
Barduche, Sarnitsa, Bulgaria
WOC Middle Qual (Heat 2), afterward (11/07/2013)
Thursday 11 July 2013
Category: Trainings
Vuokatti Koljola, Sotkamo, Finland
Middle
8th was the first one without flag so I lost there ~2 mins + two stops 30 secs each at controls (after 10th and at 11th).
WOC Relay Model (2 time) (10/07/2013)
Wednesday 10 July 2013
Category: Trainings
Vuokatti Vaarankylä, Sotkamo, Finland
Backward rerun
WOC 2013 - Sprint Final (08/07/2013)
Monday 8 July 2013
Category: Competitions
Sotkamo, Finland
Sprint|Results
WOC 2013 - Sprint Qual (Heat 2) (08/07/2013)
Monday 8 July 2013
Category: Competitions
Katinkulta, Vuokatti, Finland
Sprint|Results
WOC Relay Model (05/07/2013)
Friday 5 July 2013
Category: Trainings
Vuokatti Vaarankylä, Sotkamo, Finland
WOC Camp - Test race Long (23/06/2013)
Sunday 23 June 2013
Category: Competitions
Petrokangas, Joensuu, Finland
Long|Results
I ran the first half just for training.
WOC Camp - Middle (22/06/2013)
Saturday 22 June 2013
Category: Trainings
Kauhee, Joensuu, Finland
Middle
WOC Camp - Test race Middle (21/06/2013)
Friday 21 June 2013
Category: Competitions
Juuanvaara, Joensuu, Finland
Middle|Results
WOC Camp - O-intervals (19/06/2013)
Wednesday 19 June 2013
Category: Trainings
Aisus, Joensuu, Finland
Messed up the last interval.
WOC Camp - Middle (19/06/2013)
Wednesday 19 June 2013
Category: Trainings
Kauhee, Joensuu, Finland
Middle
WOC Camp - Middle (18/06/2013)
Tuesday 18 June 2013
Category: Trainings
Vuokatinvaara, Vuokatti, Finland
Middle
Jukola - 1st leg (14/06/2013)
Friday 14 June 2013
Category: Competitions
Jämsä, Finland
Relay, leg 1|Results
Middle (08/06/2013)
Saturday 8 June 2013
Category: Trainings
Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Sprint 2 (07/06/2013)
Friday 7 June 2013
Category: Trainings
Pishmana, V. Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Sprint
Sprint 1 (07/06/2013)
Friday 7 June 2013
Category: Trainings
Pishmana, V. Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Sprint
Rerun of a forest sprint (05/06/2013)
Wednesday 5 June 2013
Category: Trainings
Preobrazhenski manastir, V.Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Selection Race - Long (2 part) (26/05/2013)
Sunday 26 May 2013
Category: Competitions
Shumensko plato, Shumen, Bulgaria
Long
Selection Race - Long (1 part) (26/05/2013)
Sunday 26 May 2013
Category: Competitions
Shumensko plato, Shumen, Bulgaria
Long
BG Champs Middle Final (19/05/2013)
Sunday 19 May 2013
Category: Competitions
Svalenik, Ruse, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
BG Champs Middle Qual (18/05/2013)
Saturday 18 May 2013
Category: Competitions
Pisanets, Ruse, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
Velikden Cup WRE Long (06/05/2013)
Monday 6 May 2013
Category: Competitions
Rosina, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Long|Results
TIOMILA - 1st leg (04/05/2013)
Saturday 4 May 2013
Category: Competitions
Stockholm, Sweden
Night TIO-training (01/05/2013)
Wednesday 1 May 2013
Category: Trainings
Ornäs, Borlänge, Sweden
Night
NOK's Nationella (01/05/2013)
Wednesday 1 May 2013
Category: Competitions
Norberg, Sweden
Middle|Results
Silva League Middle, H21E-3 (28/04/2013)
Sunday 28 April 2013
Category: Competitions
Rankäs, Tibro, Sweden
Middle
Silva League Long H21E1 (27/04/2013)
Saturday 27 April 2013
Category: Competitions
Rankäs, Tibro, Sweden
Long
Tio-test Night mass (part 1 & 3) (24/04/2013)
Wednesday 24 April 2013
Category: Trainings
Islingbyholen, Borlänge, Sweden
Tio-test Night mass (part 2) (24/04/2013)
Wednesday 24 April 2013
Category: Trainings
Islingbyholen, Borlänge, Sweden
SIlva League training (part 2) (23/04/2013)
Tuesday 23 April 2013
Category: Trainings
Insjön, Borlänge, Sweden
SIlva League training (part 1) (23/04/2013)
Tuesday 23 April 2013
Category: Trainings
Insjön, Borlänge, Sweden
MicroO 2 (in Long) (22/04/2013)
Monday 22 April 2013
Category: Trainings
Lugnet, Falun, Sweden
MicroO 1 (in Long) (22/04/2013)
Monday 22 April 2013
Category: Trainings
Lugnet, Falun, Sweden
Long (including MicroO) (22/04/2013)
Monday 22 April 2013
Category: Trainings
Lugnet, Falun, Sweden
SM Sprint PublicRace (21/04/2013)
Sunday 21 April 2013
Category: Competitions
Chalmers, Göteborg, Sweden
Sprint|Results
(Short) Long (SM Natt H20) (20/04/2013)
Saturday 20 April 2013
Category: Trainings
Göteborg, Sweden
(will be replaced with better quality)
(Short) Long (20/04/2013)
Saturday 20 April 2013
Category: Trainings
Aggetorp, Göteborg, Sweden
Lost one of my contact lenses right before 8th.
Middle 2 (part 2) (17/04/2013)
Wednesday 17 April 2013
Category: Trainings
Falun, Sweden
Middle
Middle 1 (part 1) (17/04/2013)
Wednesday 17 April 2013
Category: Trainings
Falun, Sweden
Middle
Sprint (16/04/2013)
Tuesday 16 April 2013
Category: Trainings
Slund, Falun, Sweden
Sprint
Middle distance (14/04/2013)
Sunday 14 April 2013
Category: Competitions
Sticklinge, Stockholm, Sweden
Middle|Results
Stockholm camp - 10Mila training (13/04/2013)
Saturday 13 April 2013
Category: Trainings
Ängsjö, Stockholm, Sweden
Stockholm camp (13/04/2013)
Saturday 13 April 2013
Category: Trainings
Törnskogen, Stockholm, Sweden
Grymnatta (night) (12/04/2013)
Friday 12 April 2013
Category: Competitions
Törnskogen, Stockholm, Sweden
Night|Results
Shiroki Dol camp - #8 relay training (05/04/2013)
Friday 5 April 2013
Category: Trainings
Rido, Samokov, Bulgaria
Shiroki Dol camp - #7 diamond (04/04/2013)
Thursday 4 April 2013
Category: Trainings
Rido, Samokov, Bulgaria
Shiroki Dol camp - #6 control picking (04/04/2013)
Thursday 4 April 2013
Category: Trainings
Govedartsi, Samokov, Bulgaria
Shiroki Dol camp - #3 O-intervals (03/04/2013)
Wednesday 3 April 2013
Category: Trainings
Relyovo, Samokov, Bulgaria
Shiroki Dol camp - #4 diamond (03/04/2013)
Wednesday 3 April 2013
Category: Trainings
Borovetz, Samokov, Bulgaria
Shiroki Dol camp - #5 Night in couples (With Kiril) (03/04/2013)
Wednesday 3 April 2013
Category: Trainings
Relyovo, Samokov, Bulgaria
I was leading on 1st, 3rd, 5th etc.
Shiroki Dol camp - #2 night (02/04/2013)
Tuesday 2 April 2013
Category: Trainings
Shiroki Dol, Samokov, Bulgaria
Shiroki Dol camp - #1 middle (02/04/2013)
Tuesday 2 April 2013
Category: Trainings
Shiroki Dol, Samokov, Bulgaria
Beograd Open - Sprint WRE (31/03/2013)
Sunday 31 March 2013
Category: Competitions
Kalemegdan, Beograd, Serbia
Sprint|Results
Beograd Open - Day 2 Middle (30/03/2013)
Saturday 30 March 2013
Category: Competitions
Pionirski grad, Beograd, Serbia
Middle|Results
Night - Beograd Open by Night (29/03/2013)
Friday 29 March 2013
Category: Trainings
Babe Sljake, Beograd, Serbia
Beograd Open - Day 1 Long (29/03/2013)
Friday 29 March 2013
Category: Competitions
Babe Sljake, Beograd, Serbia
Long|Results
Short downhill (26/03/2013)
Tuesday 26 March 2013
Category: Trainings
Garga bair, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Rerun part of the course of Three hills cup +
Three Hills Cup, WRE Middle (24/03/2013)
Sunday 24 March 2013
Category: Competitions
Garga bair, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Middle
S karta iz Tarnovgrad, Sprint 2 - Chasing (23/03/2013)
Saturday 23 March 2013
Category: Competitions
Pishmana, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
S karta iz Tarnovgrad, Sprint 1 (23/03/2013)
Saturday 23 March 2013
Category: Competitions
Varusha South, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
Control picking (20/03/2013)
Wednesday 20 March 2013
Category: Trainings
Dolishte - Oreshak, Varna, Bulgaria
Contours only (19/03/2013)
Tuesday 19 March 2013
Category: Trainings
Qilata, Varna, Bulgaria
Begun Cup 2012 - W21E (19/03/2013)
Tuesday 19 March 2013
Category: Trainings
Dolishte East, Varna, Bulgaria
Begun Cup 2013 - Long W21 (18/03/2013)
Monday 18 March 2013
Category: Trainings
Dolishte Oreshak, Varna, Bulgaria
Long
Begun Cup - Long (17/03/2013)
Sunday 17 March 2013
Category: Competitions
Dolishte - Oreshak, Varna, Bulgaria
Long|Results
Begun Cup - Middle (16/03/2013)
Saturday 16 March 2013
Category: Competitions
Dolishte south, Varna, Bulgaria
Middle|Results
3rd of March Cup (03/03/2013)
Sunday 3 March 2013
Category: Competitions
Aleite, Pleven, Bulgaria
Middle
No compass (21/02/2013)
Thursday 21 February 2013
Category: Trainings
Vieira, Portugal
MOC 2013 - rerun - Middle M35  (18/02/2013)
Monday 18 February 2013
Category: Trainings
Osso da Baleia, Portugal
Middle
MOC 2013 - Middle (17/02/2013)
Sunday 17 February 2013
Category: Competitions
Osso da Baleia, Portugal
Middle|Results
MOC 2013 - Night Sprint (16/02/2013)
Saturday 16 February 2013
Category: Competitions
Costa de Lavos, Portugal
Night Sprint|Results
MOC 2013 - Long WRE (16/02/2013)
Saturday 16 February 2013
Category: Competitions
Osso da Baleia, Portugal
Long|Results
MOC 2013 - Model event (15/02/2013)
Friday 15 February 2013
Category: Trainings
Leirosa, Portugal
POM 2013 - Rerun - Sprint Day3 (14/02/2013)
Thursday 14 February 2013
Category: Trainings
Monsanto, Portugal
Sprint
POM 2013 - Rerun - Long2 M45 (14/02/2013)
Thursday 14 February 2013
Category: Trainings
Cidral, Portugal
POM 2013 - Rerun - Middle M35 (14/02/2013)
Thursday 14 February 2013
Category: Trainings
Cidral, Portugal
Middle
POM 2013 - Day 4 - Chase (12/02/2013)
Tuesday 12 February 2013
Category: Competitions
Cidral, Portugal
Long
POM 2013 - Day 3 - WRE Middle (11/02/2013)
Monday 11 February 2013
Category: Competitions
Cidral, Portugal
Middle|Results
POM 2013 - Day 3 - Sprint (11/02/2013)
Monday 11 February 2013
Category: Competitions
Monsanto, Portugal
Sprint|Results
POM 2013 - rerun - Middle M21A (10/02/2013)
Sunday 10 February 2013
Category: Trainings
Idanha A'Nova, Portugal
Middle
POM 2013 - Day 2 - Middle (10/02/2013)
Sunday 10 February 2013
Category: Competitions
Idanha A Nova, Portugal
Middle Distance|Results
POM 2013 - Day 1 - Long (09/02/2013)
Saturday 9 February 2013
Category: Competitions
Idanha A Nova, Portugal
Long Distance|Results
Micro-O Sprint (29/01/2013)
Tuesday 29 January 2013
Category: Trainings
Pobiti kamani, Varna, Bulgaria
Primorsko Camp - #. (Short beach sprint) (09/01/2013)
Wednesday 9 January 2013
Category: Trainings
Primorsko, MMC, Bulgaria
Primorsko Camp - #. (Corridor) (09/01/2013)
Wednesday 9 January 2013
Category: Trainings
Koriyata, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Primorsko Camp - #. (Short beach sprint) (09/01/2013)
Wednesday 9 January 2013
Category: Trainings
Primorsko, MMC, Bulgaria
Primorsko Camp - #2 (M21E BGCup'11 3day) (04/01/2013)
Friday 4 January 2013
Category: Trainings
Pismenovo, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Primorsko Camp - #1 (W18 BGCup'10 1day) (04/01/2013)
Friday 4 January 2013
Category: Trainings
Pismenovo, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Nikulden Cup - couples + one map (16/12/2012)
Sunday 16 December 2012
Category: Competitions
Lyaskovets south, Bulgaria
Training camp - Middle (camp race) (24/11/2012)
Saturday 24 November 2012
Category: Trainings
Kalofer, Bulgaria
Training camp - Middle (am) (23/11/2012)
Friday 23 November 2012
Category: Trainings
Panicite, Kalofer, Bulgaria
Training camp - Sprint (night orienteering) (22/11/2012)
Thursday 22 November 2012
Category: Trainings
Kalofer, Bulgaria
Training camp - Short downhill (night orienteering) (22/11/2012)
Thursday 22 November 2012
Category: Trainings
Kalofer, Bulgaria
Training camp - Loops (am) (22/11/2012)
Thursday 22 November 2012
Category: Trainings
Osetenovo, Kalofer, Bulgaria
Training camp - Middle (pm) (21/11/2012)
Wednesday 21 November 2012
Category: Trainings
Kalofer, Bulgaria
Training camp - Long (am) (21/11/2012)
Wednesday 21 November 2012
Category: Trainings
Vasil Levski, Kalofer, Bulgaria
Middle (11/11/2012)
Sunday 11 November 2012
Category: Trainings
Barakovets, Neikovo, Bulgaria
Middle distance
Veteran Cup (10/11/2012)
Saturday 10 November 2012
Category: Competitions
Zheravna, Bulgaria
Sprint
Istanbul 5 Days - Day5, Prolonged Sprint (04/11/2012)
Sunday 4 November 2012
Category: Competitions
Istanbul, Turkey
Sprint|Results
Istanbul 5 Days - Day4, WRE Middle (03/11/2012)
Saturday 3 November 2012
Category: Competitions
Belgrad forest, Istanbul, Turkey
Middle distance|Results
Istanbul 5 Days - Day3, Middle (02/11/2012)
Friday 2 November 2012
Category: Competitions
Belgrad forest, Istanbul, Turkey
Middle distance|Results
Istanbul 5 Days - Day2, Middle (01/11/2012)
Thursday 1 November 2012
Category: Competitions
Alev Okullari, Turkey
Middle distance|Results
Istanbul 5 Days - Day1, Long (31/10/2012)
Wednesday 31 October 2012
Category: Competitions
Belgrad forest, Istanbul, Turkey
Long|Results
Carevgrad Cup 2012 (Sprint 1) (28/10/2012)
Sunday 28 October 2012
Category: Competitions
Cholakovtsi, V.Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
Carevgrad Cup 2012 (Sprint 2) (28/10/2012)
Sunday 28 October 2012
Category: Competitions
Tsarevets, V.Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
8th of December Cup (21/10/2012)
Sunday 21 October 2012
Category: Competitions
Aksakovo 3, Varna, Bulgaria
Middle distance
University Autumn Champs (20/10/2012)
Saturday 20 October 2012
Category: Competitions
Vinitsa, Varna, Bulgaria
Middle distance
BG Champs O-Marathon - part2 (14/10/2012)
Sunday 14 October 2012
Category: Competitions
Bonsovi polyani, Sofia, Bulgaria
Ultra Long|Results
BG Champs O-Marathon - part1 (14/10/2012)
Sunday 14 October 2012
Category: Competitions
Bonsovi polyani, Sofia, Bulgaria
Ultra Long|Results
Dryanovo Cup (30/09/2012)
Sunday 30 September 2012
Category: Competitions
Tarnaka, Dryanovo, Bulgaria
National Champs NIGHT (29/09/2012)
Saturday 29 September 2012
Category: Competitions
Vehtite lozya, Dryanovo, Bulgaria
Night orienteering|Results
Sprint (SEEOC'11) (11/09/2012)
Tuesday 11 September 2012
Category: Trainings
Krusevo, Macedonia
Sprint
SEEOC 2012 Relay (09/09/2012)
Sunday 9 September 2012
Category: Competitions
Cumalikizik, Bursa, Turkey
Relay|Results
SEEOC 2012 Middle (08/09/2012)
Saturday 8 September 2012
Category: Competitions
Sarialan, Bursa, Turkey
Middle distance|Results
SEEOC 2012 Long (07/09/2012)
Friday 7 September 2012
Category: Competitions
Sarialan, Bursa, Turkey
Long|Results
SEEOC 2012 Sprint (06/09/2012)
Thursday 6 September 2012
Category: Competitions
Cumalikizik, Bursa, Turkey
Sprint|Results
National Champs RELAY (26/08/2012)
Sunday 26 August 2012
Category: Competitions
Kalaikovskoto, Sarnitsa, Bulgaria
Relay|Results
National Champs LONG (25/08/2012)
Saturday 25 August 2012
Category: Competitions
Eleniya bair, Sarnitsa, Bulgaria
Long distance|Results
National Champs SPRINT (24/08/2012)
Friday 24 August 2012
Category: Competitions
Barduche, Sarnitsa, Bulgaria
Sprint|Results
3Odays - day 3 (19/08/2012)
Sunday 19 August 2012
Category: Competitions
Barakovets, Neikovo, Bulgaria
Middle distance
3Odays - day 2 (18/08/2012)
Saturday 18 August 2012
Category: Competitions
Sini polyani, Neikovo, Bulgaria
Long distance
3Odays - day 1 (17/08/2012)
Friday 17 August 2012
Category: Competitions
Zheravna, Bulgaria
Sprint
MTBO Champs - Relay (05/08/2012)
Sunday 5 August 2012
Category: Competitions
Sirakovo - North, Haskovo, Bulgaria
Relay MTBO|Results
MTBO Champs - Long (04/08/2012)
Saturday 4 August 2012
Category: Competitions
Sirakovo - North, Haskovo, Bulgaria
Long MTBO|Results
MTBO Champs - Sprint (03/08/2012)
Friday 3 August 2012
Category: Competitions
Sirakovo - South, Haskovo, Bulgaria
Sprint MTBO|Results
WOC 2012 - Sprint Qual (B) (14/07/2012)
Saturday 14 July 2012
Category: Competitions
Dorigny, Lausanne, Switzerland
Sprint|Results
Bad day. High temperature. +1sec out of the final but anyway I didn't know if I was going to run it.
WUOC Relay (06/07/2012)
Friday 6 July 2012
Category: Competitions
Alicante, Spain
WUOC Middle (05/07/2012)
Thursday 5 July 2012
Category: Competitions
Alicante, Spain
WUOC Sprint (04/07/2012)
Wednesday 4 July 2012
Category: Competitions
Santa Cruz, Alicante, Spain
Sprint
WUOC Long (03/07/2012)
Tuesday 3 July 2012
Category: Competitions
Pantano de Tibi, Alicante, Spain
Long distance
WC Sprint (B final) (24/06/2012)
Sunday 24 June 2012
Category: Competitions
St Gallen, Switzerland
Jukola - Me vs GPS (17/06/2012)
Sunday 17 June 2012
Category: Competitions
Hakunila-Nybygget, Helsinki, Finland
I first drew my routes and then adjusted the GPS on the map.
Jukola - 7th leg (17/06/2012)
Sunday 17 June 2012
Category: Competitions
Hakunila-Nybygget, Helsinki, Finland
Jukola training #2 (15/06/2012)
Friday 15 June 2012
Category: Trainings
Helgtrask, Helsinki, Finland
Jukola training #1 (14/06/2012)
Thursday 14 June 2012
Category: Trainings
Kuusijarvi-Bisajarvi, Helsinki, Finland
BG Cup - day 3 (chasing) (03/06/2012)
Sunday 3 June 2012
Category: Competitions
Borovetz, Bulgaria
BG Cup - day 2 (02/06/2012)
Saturday 2 June 2012
Category: Competitions
Shiroki dol, Borovetz, Bulgaria
BG Cup - day 1 (01/06/2012)
Friday 1 June 2012
Category: Competitions
Reliovo, Borovetz, Bulgaria
BG Champs - Middle Final (27/05/2012)
Sunday 27 May 2012
Category: Competitions
Malini, Gabrovo, Bulgaria
BG Champs - Middle Qual (26/05/2012)
Saturday 26 May 2012
Category: Competitions
Kosa, Gabrovo, Bulgaria
EOC Relay - 1st leg (20/05/2012)
Sunday 20 May 2012
Category: Competitions
Lugnet, Falun, Sweden
EOC Sprint Final (19/05/2012)
Saturday 19 May 2012
Category: Competitions
Falun, Sweden
EOC Middle B final (17/05/2012)
Thursday 17 May 2012
Category: Competitions
Skattungbyn, Sweden
EOC Sprint Qual B (16/05/2012)
Wednesday 16 May 2012
Category: Competitions
Stadsparken, Falun, Sweden
EOC Long Qual C (15/05/2012)
Tuesday 15 May 2012
Category: Competitions
Hokberg, Mora, Sweden
EOC Middle Qual A (14/05/2012)
Monday 14 May 2012
Category: Competitions
Hokberg, Mora, Sweden
EOC Middle Model (13/05/2012)
Sunday 13 May 2012
Category: Trainings
Amatjarn, Mora, Sweden
EOC Relay Model (12/05/2012)
Saturday 12 May 2012
Category: Trainings
Falun, Sweden
EOC Sprint Model (12/05/2012)
Saturday 12 May 2012
Category: Trainings
Falun, Sweden
Control picking (10/05/2012)
Thursday 10 May 2012
Category: Trainings
Hoias, Halden, Norway
KM Sprint (09/05/2012)
Wednesday 9 May 2012
Category: Competitions
Isegran, Fredrikstad, Norway
Middle easy (08/05/2012)
Tuesday 8 May 2012
Category: Trainings
Syverstad, Halden, Norway
10MILA, 1st leg (05/05/2012)
Saturday 5 May 2012
Category: Competitions
Kvarn, Motala, Sweden
Tiomila training #2 (04/05/2012)
Friday 4 May 2012
Category: Trainings
Slatabergen, Motala, Sweden
Tiomila training (03/05/2012)
Thursday 3 May 2012
Category: Trainings
Borensberg, Sweden
Variant5 Cup - WRE Long (01/05/2012)
Tuesday 1 May 2012
Category: Competitions
Kestenevo, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Variant5 Cup - Middle (30/04/2012)
Monday 30 April 2012
Category: Competitions
Cherkovna, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Variant5 Cup - Sprint (29/04/2012)
Sunday 29 April 2012
Category: Competitions
Vardun, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Variant5 Cup - One man relay (28/04/2012)
Saturday 28 April 2012
Category: Competitions
Zelena Morava, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Students Champs - Middle (NSA Cup) (22/04/2012)
Sunday 22 April 2012
Category: Competitions
Vladaya, Sofia, Bulgaria
Selection race - Sprint (21/04/2012)
Saturday 21 April 2012
Category: Competitions
Pernik, Bulgaria
Students Champs - Sprint (NSA Cup) (21/04/2012)
Saturday 21 April 2012
Category: Competitions
NSA, Sofia, Bulgaria
Velikden Cup - long (16/04/2012)
Monday 16 April 2012
Category: Competitions
Rosina, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Velikden Cup - middle (15/04/2012)
Sunday 15 April 2012
Category: Competitions
Rosina, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Brown cup - WRE Middle (14/04/2012)
Saturday 14 April 2012
Category: Competitions
Iztochnik, Gabrovo, Bulgaria
Brown cup - Sprint (13/04/2012)
Friday 13 April 2012
Category: Competitions
Tryavna, Bulgaria
Middle with windows (12/04/2012)
Thursday 12 April 2012
Category: Trainings
Samotino, Shkorpilovtsi, Bulgaria
Middle (11/04/2012)
Wednesday 11 April 2012
Category: Trainings
Samotino, Shkorpilovtsi, Bulgaria
Short (sand dunes) (10/04/2012)
Tuesday 10 April 2012
Category: Trainings
Horizont, Shkorpilovtsi, Bulgaria
Middle (10/04/2012)
Tuesday 10 April 2012
Category: Trainings
Banya, Bulgaria
Middle (09/04/2012)
Monday 9 April 2012
Category: Trainings
Shkorpilovtsi, Bulgaria
Night (short) (04/04/2012)
Wednesday 4 April 2012
Category: Trainings
Manastir Lyaskovets, Bulgaria
Middle (W21 BegunCup 2011, easy) (02/04/2012)
Monday 2 April 2012
Category: Trainings
Qilata, Varna, Bulgaria
Middle (W21 BegunCup 2012) (01/04/2012)
Sunday 1 April 2012
Category: Trainings
Dolishte, Varna, Bulgaria
Begun Cup - OrientShow (3-final) (01/04/2012)
Sunday 1 April 2012
Category: Competitions
Eco park, Varna, Bulgaria
Begun Cup - OrientShow (2) (01/04/2012)
Sunday 1 April 2012
Category: Competitions
Eco park, Varna, Bulgaria
Begun Cup - OrientShow (1) (01/04/2012)
Sunday 1 April 2012
Category: Competitions
Eco park, Varna, Bulgaria
Begun Cup - part2 (31/03/2012)
Saturday 31 March 2012
Category: Competitions
Dolishte, Varna, Bulgaria
Begun Cup - part1 (31/03/2012)
Saturday 31 March 2012
Category: Competitions
Dolishte, Varna, Bulgaria
Night (28/03/2012)
Wednesday 28 March 2012
Category: Trainings
Manastir Lyaskovets, Bulgaria
Sprint - forest (27/03/2012)
Tuesday 27 March 2012
Category: Trainings
Preobrazhenski monastery, V. Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Placing controls
Three Hills Cup - WRE Middle (25/03/2012)
Sunday 25 March 2012
Category: Competitions
Garga Bair, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
With map in Tarnovgrad - Sprint (24/03/2012)
Saturday 24 March 2012
Category: Competitions
Varusha, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Sprint - city (23/03/2012)
Friday 23 March 2012
Category: Trainings
Triagalnika, V.Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Model for Three Hills Cup (22/03/2012)
Thursday 22 March 2012
Category: Trainings
Sveta Troitsa, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Corridor (19/03/2012)
Monday 19 March 2012
Category: Trainings
Dervent, V.Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Mass start (11/03/2012)
Sunday 11 March 2012
Category: Trainings
Pismenovo, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Long (EOC 2010 A Final) (10/03/2012)
Saturday 10 March 2012
Category: Trainings
Pismenovo, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Corridor (09/03/2012)
Friday 9 March 2012
Category: Trainings
Pismenovo, Primorsko, Bulgaria
O-intervals (09/03/2012)
Friday 9 March 2012
Category: Trainings
Pismenovo, Primorsko, Bulgaria
O-intervals (warm up and cool down only) (09/03/2012)
Friday 9 March 2012
Category: Trainings
Pismenovo, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Warm up and cool down of the O-intervals session.
Contours only (08/03/2012)
Thursday 8 March 2012
Category: Trainings
Pismenovo, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Putting out controls on the first loop.
Relay (3 leg) (08/03/2012)
Thursday 8 March 2012
Category: Trainings
Primorsko, Bulgaria
Relay (2 leg) (08/03/2012)
Thursday 8 March 2012
Category: Trainings
Primorsko, Bulgaria
Relay (1 leg) (08/03/2012)
Thursday 8 March 2012
Category: Trainings
Primorsko, Bulgaria
Middle (EOC2010 QualC) (07/03/2012)
Wednesday 7 March 2012
Category: Trainings
Yasna polyana, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Middle (EOC2010 A final) (07/03/2012)
Wednesday 7 March 2012
Category: Trainings
Pismenovo, Primorsko, Bulgaria
O-intervals (06/03/2012)
Tuesday 6 March 2012
Category: Trainings
Perla, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Middle (W21E BGcup'11) (06/03/2012)
Tuesday 6 March 2012
Category: Trainings
Pismenovo, Primorsko, Bulgaria
Night, in group (05/03/2012)
Monday 5 March 2012
Category: Trainings
Primorsko, Bulgaria
Short distance (05/03/2012)
Monday 5 March 2012
Category: Trainings
Pismenovo, Primorsko, Bulgaria
XIII MOC Middle (M35) (26/02/2012)
Sunday 26 February 2012
Category: Trainings
Dunas da Rainha, Marinha Grande, Portugal
XIII MOC Middle (26/02/2012)
Sunday 26 February 2012
Category: Competitions
Dunas da Rainha, Marinha Grande, Portugal
XIII MOC Night Sprint (25/02/2012)
Saturday 25 February 2012
Category: Competitions
Marinha Grande, Portugal
XIII MOC Long WRE (25/02/2012)
Saturday 25 February 2012
Category: Competitions
Dunas da Rainha, Marinha Grande, Portugal
XIII MOC model event (24/02/2012)
Friday 24 February 2012
Category: Trainings
Dunas da Rainha, Marinha Grande, Portugal
Portugal Camp - Middle (23/02/2012)
Thursday 23 February 2012
Category: Trainings
Gestoso, Sao Pedro do Sul, Portugal
Portugal Camp - Middle (am) (23/02/2012)
Thursday 23 February 2012
Category: Trainings
Portugal
Portugal Camp - Night - in couple (22/02/2012)
Wednesday 22 February 2012
Category: Trainings
Pinho, Sao Pedro do Sul, Portugal
Portugal Camp - Sprint (22/02/2012)
Wednesday 22 February 2012
Category: Trainings
Vouzela, Portugal
POM 2012 - RERUN - Day 3 - WRE Middle (22/02/2012)
Wednesday 22 February 2012
Category: Trainings
Sr. dos Caminhos, Satao, Portugal
Portugal Camp - Middle in couple (21/02/2012)
Tuesday 21 February 2012
Category: Trainings
Gestoso, Portugal
I lead every 2nd leg (started from 1-2).
POM 2012 - Day 4 - Long (21/02/2012)
Tuesday 21 February 2012
Category: Competitions
Sr. dos Caminhos, Satao, Portugal
POM 2012 - Day 3 - WRE Middle (20/02/2012)
Monday 20 February 2012
Category: Competitions
Sr. dos Caminhos, Satao, Portugal
Portugal Camp - Middle (19/02/2012)
Sunday 19 February 2012
Category: Trainings
Viseu, Portugal
POM 2012 - Day 2 - Middle (19/02/2012)
Sunday 19 February 2012
Category: Competitions
Sra do Crasto, Viseu, Portugal
POM 2012 - Day 1 - Night Sprint (18/02/2012)
Saturday 18 February 2012
Category: Competitions
Viseu, Portugal
POM 2012 - Day 1 - Long (18/02/2012)
Saturday 18 February 2012
Category: Competitions
Sra do Crasto, Viseu, Portugal
Sprint Intervals (17/01/2012)
Tuesday 17 January 2012
Category: Trainings
Chaika, Varna, Bulgaria
Middle (2 rounds) (14/01/2012)
Saturday 14 January 2012
Category: Trainings
Shkorpilovtsi North, Bulgaria
Sprint (beach) (14/01/2012)
Saturday 14 January 2012
Category: Trainings
Horizont, Shkorpilovtsi, Bulgaria
Sprint (city) (13/01/2012)
Friday 13 January 2012
Category: Trainings
Mladost, Varna, Bulgaria
Middle (23/12/2011)
Friday 23 December 2011
Category: Trainings
Slanchevo, Varna, Bulgaria
Sprint 2 (park) (22/12/2011)
Thursday 22 December 2011
Category: Trainings
Morska gradina, Varna, Bulgaria
Sprint 1 (city) (22/12/2011)
Thursday 22 December 2011
Category: Trainings
Chaika, Varna, Bulgaria
Jogging orienteering (21/12/2011)
Wednesday 21 December 2011
Category: Trainings
Priselci, Varna, Bulgaria
Middle (University Champs) (18/12/2011)
Sunday 18 December 2011
Category: Trainings
Zlatni pyasatsi, Varna, Bulgaria
Long - shortened (17/12/2011)
Saturday 17 December 2011
Category: Trainings
Pobiti kamani, Varna, Bulgaria
Orient Show final (16/12/2011)
Friday 16 December 2011
Category: Trainings
Pobiti kamani, Varna, Bulgaria
Orient Show qual (16/12/2011)
Friday 16 December 2011
Category: Trainings
Pobiti kamani, Varna, Bulgaria
Middle (16/12/2011)
Friday 16 December 2011
Category: Trainings
Slanchevo, Varna, Bulgaria
Middle (Begun Cup) (15/12/2011)
Thursday 15 December 2011
Category: Trainings
Qilata, Varna, Bulgaria
Tough Middle (14/12/2011)
Wednesday 14 December 2011
Category: Trainings
Zlatni pyasatsi, Varna, Bulgaria
Control picking (12/12/2011)
Monday 12 December 2011
Category: Trainings
Dervent, V.Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Nikulden Cup (10/12/2011)
Saturday 10 December 2011
Category: Competitions
ArGoLyas, V.Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Edited map (04/12/2011)
Sunday 4 December 2011
Category: Trainings
Carkovska koriya, Pernik, Bulgaria
One-man-relay - edited map (27/11/2011)
Sunday 27 November 2011
Category: Trainings
Ksilifor, Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Control picking - with junior team (26/11/2011)
Saturday 26 November 2011
Category: Trainings
Manastira, Lyaskovets, Bulgaria
Sprint - with junior team (25/11/2011)
Friday 25 November 2011
Category: Trainings
Arbanasi, Bulgaria
Long distance (13/11/2011)
Sunday 13 November 2011
Category: Trainings
Rosina, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Veteran Cup (1ManRelay - 2) (12/11/2011)
Saturday 12 November 2011
Category: Competitions
Bayachevo North, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Veteran Cup (1ManRelay - 1) (12/11/2011)
Saturday 12 November 2011
Category: Competitions
Bayachevo North, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Sprint, city (am) (12/11/2011)
Saturday 12 November 2011
Category: Trainings
Center, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Sprint, park (am) (12/11/2011)
Saturday 12 November 2011
Category: Trainings
Mogilata, Targovishte, Bulgaria
Fun relay (06/11/2011)
Sunday 6 November 2011
Category: Trainings
Zheleznitsa, Sofiya, Bulgaria
2 legs - 1st one is putting out paper controls and the 2nd one is taking them off. I was 1st.
Short (29/10/2011)
Saturday 29 October 2011
Category: Trainings
Manastira, Lyaskovets, Bulgaria
BG Ultra Long Champs (map2) (22/10/2011)
Saturday 22 October 2011
Category: Competitions
Kesarevo, V.Tarnovo, Bulgaria
BG Ultra Long Champs (map1) (22/10/2011)
Saturday 22 October 2011
Category: Competitions
Kesarevo, V.Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Night cup (19/10/2011)
Wednesday 19 October 2011
Category: Trainings
Nottoden, Norway
Middle (19/10/2011)
Wednesday 19 October 2011
Category: Trainings
Crossbanen, Kongsberg, Norway
School training (18/10/2011)
Tuesday 18 October 2011
Category: Trainings
Gamlegrendåsen, Kongsberg, Norway
Set up a training (18/10/2011)
Tuesday 18 October 2011
Category: Trainings
Bjørndalsåtra, Kongsberg, Norway
Controls pick up (17/10/2011)
Monday 17 October 2011
Category: Trainings
Kjennerudvannet, Kongsberg, Norway
NM Ultra-Long (Blodslitet) - 4 (15/10/2011)
Saturday 15 October 2011
Category: Competitions
Sprinkelet, Fredrikstad, Norway
NM Ultra-Long (Blodslitet) - 3 (15/10/2011)
Saturday 15 October 2011
Category: Competitions
Sprinkelet, Fredrikstad, Norway
NM Ultra-Long (Blodslitet) - 2 (15/10/2011)
Saturday 15 October 2011
Category: Competitions
Sprinkelet, Fredrikstad, Norway
NM Ultra-Long (Blodslitet) - 1 (15/10/2011)
Saturday 15 October 2011
Category: Competitions
Sprinkelet, Fredrikstad, Norway
Kongsberg Champs in Night-O (12/10/2011)
Wednesday 12 October 2011
Category: Competitions
Stalsbergtjern, Kongsberg, Norway
Short (11/10/2011)
Tuesday 11 October 2011
Category: Trainings
Sulusåsen, Kongsberg, Norway
Edited map (10/10/2011)
Monday 10 October 2011
Category: Trainings
Gamlegrendåsen, Kongsberg, Norway
Contours only (08/10/2011)
Saturday 8 October 2011
Category: Trainings
Aspesetra, Kongsberg, Norway
Middle (07/10/2011)
Friday 7 October 2011
Category: Trainings
Sulusåsen, Kongsberg, Norway
Line orienteering on roads (06/10/2011)
Thursday 6 October 2011
Category: Trainings
Konizbergwald, Bern, Switzerland
Prolonged Middle (05/10/2011)
Wednesday 5 October 2011
Category: Trainings
Långeneywald, Bern, Switzerland
Middle (04/10/2011)
Tuesday 4 October 2011
Category: Trainings
Scheidwald, Bern, Switzerland
Middle (03/10/2011)
Monday 3 October 2011
Category: Trainings
Forst, Bern, Switzerland
SUI National competition - Middle (02/10/2011)
Sunday 2 October 2011
Category: Competitions
Pouillerel, La Chaux de Fonds, Switzerland
World Cup #9 - Middle (01/10/2011)
Saturday 1 October 2011
Category: Competitions
La Grande Joux, La Chaux de Fonds, Switzerland
World Cup #9 - Model (30/09/2011)
Friday 30 September 2011
Category: Trainings
Communal La Sagne, La Chaux de Fonds, Switzerland
Diana Cup (18/09/2011)
Sunday 18 September 2011
Category: Competitions
Skalenskite ezera, Yambol, Bulgaria
SEEOC 2011 Relay (11/09/2011)
Sunday 11 September 2011
Category: Competitions
Krusevo, Macedonia
SEEOC 2011 Middle (10/09/2011)
Saturday 10 September 2011
Category: Competitions
Krusevo, Macedonia
SEEOC 2011 Long (09/09/2011)
Friday 9 September 2011
Category: Competitions
Krusevo, Macedonia
SEEOC 2011 Sprint (08/09/2011)
Thursday 8 September 2011
Category: Competitions
Krusevo, Macedonia
National Champs Relay (06/09/2011)
Tuesday 6 September 2011
Category: Competitions
Hizha Zdravets, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
National Champs Sprint (04/09/2011)
Sunday 4 September 2011
Category: Competitions
Mladezhki halm, Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Sprint - Fortress (01/09/2011)
Thursday 1 September 2011
Category: Trainings
Tsarevets, V.Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Sprint - hilly park (30/08/2011)
Tuesday 30 August 2011
Category: Trainings
Sveta gora, V.Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Sprint - city (30/08/2011)
Tuesday 30 August 2011
Category: Trainings
Triagalnika, V.Tarnovo, Bulgaria
Siven Cup - Relay (28/08/2011)
Sunday 28 August 2011
Category: Competitions
Manastira, Lyaskovets, Bulgaria
WOC 2011 Relay Model (18/08/2011)
Thursday 18 August 2011
Category: Trainings
Savoie Grand Revard, France
WOC 2011 Sprint Final (map2) (16/08/2011)
Tuesday 16 August 2011
Category: Competitions
Chambery, France
WOC 2011 Sprint Final (map1) (16/08/2011)
Tuesday 16 August 2011
Category: Competitions
Chambery, France
WOC 2011 Sprint Qual - Men-A (16/08/2011)
Tuesday 16 August 2011
Category: Competitions
Aix les Bains, France
WOC 2011 Long Qualification (13/08/2011)
Saturday 13 August 2011
Category: Competitions
Les Creusates, Savoie Grand Revard, France
WOC 2011 Long model2 (12/08/2011)
Friday 12 August 2011
Category: Trainings
Lachat Nord, Savoie Grand Revard, France
WOC 2011 Long model1 (11/08/2011)
Thursday 11 August 2011
Category: Trainings
Chalets de Crolles, Savoie Grand Revard, France
Sprint (08/08/2011)
Monday 8 August 2011
Category: Trainings
Bansko, Bulgaria
Short distance (07/08/2011)
Sunday 7 August 2011
Category: Trainings
Banya, Bulgaria
Sprint (06/08/2011)
Saturday 6 August 2011
Category: Trainings
Razlog, Bulgaria
Sprint-intervals (05/08/2011)
Friday 5 August 2011
Category: Trainings
Borisova gradina, Sofia, Bulgaria
Hemus Cup (31/07/2011)
Sunday 31 July 2011
Category: Competitions
Gramadliva, Bulgaria
Middle (23/07/2011)
Saturday 23 July 2011
Category: Trainings
Kopaonik, Serbia
O-intervals (22/07/2011)
Friday 22 July 2011
Category: Trainings
Kadijevac, Kopaonik, Serbia
Easy middle (20/07/2011)
Wednesday 20 July 2011
Category: Trainings
Kopaonik, Serbia
Sprint (19/07/2011)
Tuesday 19 July 2011
Category: Trainings
Kopaonik, Serbia
Some changes of the map around 3-5th control.
Kopaonik Open 2011 - Long 2 (17/07/2011)
Sunday 17 July 2011
Category: Competitions
Markov kamen, Kopaonik, Serbia
Kopaonik Open 2011 - WRE Middle (16/07/2011)
Saturday 16 July 2011
Category: Competitions
Lisicije stene, Kopaonik, Serbia
Kopaonik Open 2011 - Night Sprint (14/07/2011)
Thursday 14 July 2011
Category: Competitions
Raska, Serbia
Kopaonik Open 2011 - Sprint (14/07/2011)
Thursday 14 July 2011
Category: Competitions
Raska, Serbia
Kopaonik Open 2011 - Long 1 (13/07/2011)
Wednesday 13 July 2011
Category: Competitions
Kadijevac, Kopaonik, Serbia